No photo available. Represent Dayyan Eng? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,443 this week

Dayyan Eng

Dayyan Eng was born in 1975 in Taiwan. He is a producer and director, known for Waiting Alone (2004), Inseparable (2011) and Bus 44 (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Related News

DVD Review: 'Inseparable'
| CineVue

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9260 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dayyan Eng's work have you seen?
8 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Waiting Alone
Waiting Alone Producer
(2004)
Inseparable
Inseparable Producer
(2011)
Bus 44
Bus 44 Producer
(2001)
Dong er shi er tiao
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer | Editor | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  Waiting Alone 2 (producer) (announced)
 2017 Wished (producer)
 2011 Inseparable (producer)
 2004 Waiting Alone (producer)
 2001 Bus 44 (Short) (producer)
 1999 One Yuan (Short) (associate producer)
 1997 Dong er shi er tiao (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed numerous TV commercials in Asia. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Wu Shixian | Shixian Wu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First American to write and direct a Chinese feature film in China. See more »

Contribute to This Page