No photo available. Represent Stanley Andrews? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,333 this week

Stanley Andrews (I) (1891–1969)

Stanley Andrews was born on August 28, 1891 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Stanley Andrzejewski. He was an actor, known for Meet John Doe (1941), Vengeance Valley (1951) and Road to Rio (1947). He died on June 23, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Stanley Andrews.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stan Andrews | The Old Ranger
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tall, deep-voiced character actor of Polish background, familiar on early television as "The Old Ranger" on Death Valley Days (1952). Between 1931 and 1936 he was the voice of Daddy Warbucks on the Little Orphan Annie radio show. Often seen in films as western lawmen and army officers. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Stanley Andrews on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page