No photo available. Represent Flip Filippelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 502,407 this week

Flip Filippelli

Flip Filippelli was born on April 15, 1973 in Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA. He is known for his work on Dirty Love (2005), The Girl from the Naked Eye (2012) and Girl (1998). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Flip Filippelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dirty Love
Dirty Love Art Department
(2005)
The Girl from the Naked Eye
(2012)
Girl
Girl Art Department
(1998)
Hot Tamale
Hot Tamale Art Department
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Art department: Movie (13 credits)
 2012 The Girl from the Naked Eye (carpenter)
 2008 Dark Streets (construction coordinator)
 2006 The Elder Son (construction coordinator)
 2006 Hot Tamale (construction coordinator)
 2005/I Touched (assistant art director)
 2005 Madison (art director: second unit)
 2005 Dirty Love (construction coordinator)
 1998 Girl (swing gang)
 1998 Ivory Tower (swing gang)
 1997 American Hero (prop master)
 1997 Strawberry Fields (props)
 1995 Straight to the Heart (lead man)
 1995 Best of the Best 3: No Turning Back (assistant property master)
Show Show Art department: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Art department: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Art department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Art director: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Art director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dan 'Flip' Filippelli | Dan Filippelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Often mistaken for the equally talented but far less handsome Ben Affleck

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Flip Filippelli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page