No photo available. Represent Stephen Mark? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,376 this week

Stephen Mark (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Stephen Mark »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stephen Mark? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Stephen Mark.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Editor: TV (31 credits)
 2014 Legends (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2014)
 2014 Black Sails (TV Series) (1 episode)
- VIII. (2014)
 2013 Defiance (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Brothers in Arms (2013)
 2011 Boss (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Remembered (2011)
- Swallow (2011)
- Listen (2011)
 2008-2009 Valentine (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- She's Gone (2009)
- The Book of Love (2008)
 2007 Cane (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Open and Shut (2007)
- The Exile (2007)
- Brotherhood (2007)
 2007 Masters of Science Fiction (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Little Brother (2007)
- The Discarded (2007)
- Jerry Was a Man (2007)
 2007 Life Is Wild (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2007)
 2006 3 lbs. (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Of Two Minds (2006)
 2004-2006 Deadwood (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- A Constant Throb (2006)
- True Colors (2006)
 2003 Tarzan (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2003)
 2002 Dinotopia (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Marooned (2002)
- Making Good (2002)
 2002 Birds of Prey (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Slick (2002)
 2002 Without a Trace (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2002)
 2001-2002 Smallville (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Zero (2002)
- Hug (2002)
- Jitters (2001)
- Cool (2001)
- Metamorphosis (2001)
 2001 The Day the World Ended (TV Movie)
 2000 Lost in Oz (TV Movie)
 2000 Dark Angel (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Prodigy (2000)
- C.R.E.A.M. (2000)
- Pilot (2000)
 1999 Outreach (TV Series)
 1999 Roswell (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1999)
 1998 Mercy Point (TV Series)
 1996-1997 Millennium (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Broken World (1997)
- Covenant (1997)
 1993-1996 The X-Files (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Hell Money (1996)
- Syzygy (1996)
- 731 (1995)
- The Walk (1995)
 1992 Crossroads (TV Series)
 1991-1992 I'll Fly Away (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Not Buried (1992)
- Slow Coming Dark (1992)
- Hard Lessons (1992)
- Coming Home (1991)
 1991 Golden Years (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Am I a Winner? (1991)
 1991 The Antagonists (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- State of Mind (1991)
- Silent Beef (1991)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1989 Alien Nation (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Game (1989)
 1988 Almost Grown (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1988)
 1986 The Wizard (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Born to Run (1986)
Show Show Editor: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Editor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Mark

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Best Editor Ever? lorddarkknight3
Discuss Stephen Mark on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page