STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 251,247 this week

Joseph P. Lucky


Joseph P. Lucky was born on October 7, 1954 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a production designer and art director, known for Weeds (2005), Terminator 2 (1991) and Batman Forever (1995). See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph P. Lucky's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Weeds
Weeds Production Designer
(2005-2012)
Terminator 2
Terminator 2 Art Director
(1991)
Batman Forever
Batman Forever Art Director
(1995)
Spawn
Spawn Art Department
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (31 credits)
 2016 Crushed (TV Movie) (completed)
 2017 Great News (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Pool Show (2017)
- Award Show (2017)
- Honeypot! (2017)
- Squad Feud (2017)
 2017 Atypical (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- A Human Female (2017)
- Julia Says (2017)
 2016 Sunset Ppl (TV Movie) (as Joseph Lucky)
 2016 Uncle Buck (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- I Got This (2016)
- Ride Along (2016)
- Li'l Scarface (2016)
 2016 Heartbeat (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Sanctuary (2016)
- Match Game (2016)
- The Inverse (2016)
 2015 Casual (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Dave (2015)
- Mars (2015)
- Bottles (2015)
- Home (2015)
- Biden (2015)
 2014-2015 Bad Judge (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Fixer (2015)
- Face Mask Mom (2014)
 2014 Mission Control (TV Movie)
 2014 Jennifer Falls (TV Series)
 2014 Hit the Floor (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Passing (2014)
 2011-2014 Suburgatory (TV Series) (48 episodes)
- Les Lucioles (2014)
 2005-2012 Weeds (TV Series) (101 episodes)
- Threshold (2012)
- Saplings (2012)
 2012 Bent (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2012)
 2010 Sons of Tucson (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Ron Quits (2010)
- Sally Teel (2010)
- Glenn's Birthday (2010)
- Kisses and Beads (2010)
 2009 Men of a Certain Age (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2009)
 2007-2009 Samantha Who? (TV Series) (31 episodes)
- With This Ring (2009)
- The Other Woman (2009)
- The First Date (2009)
- The Dream Job (2009)
- Todd's Job (2009)
 2009 The Station (TV Movie)
 2008 Ernesto (TV Movie)
 2007 Me & Lee? (TV Movie)
 2007 Hidden Palms (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Second Chances (2007)
- Mulligan (2007)
 2004-2006 Huff (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Black Shadows (2006)
- Bethless (2006)
- Radio Silence (2006)
 2002-2003 For the People (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Power Play (2003)
- Nexus (2003)
- Nascent (2002)
 2000 Ali: An American Hero (TV Movie)
 2000 Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (TV Movie)
 1999 Traffic (TV Movie)
 1997 The Second Civil War (TV Movie)
Show Show Art director (14 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for St. Paul Insurance (2001) See more »

Alternate Names:

Joe Lucky | Joseph Lucky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now