STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,608 this week

Beatrice Ring


Beatrice Ring was born on September 23, 1965 in France. She is an actress and director, known for Zombi 3 (1988), Ritual of Love (1990) and Interzone (1987). She was previously married to Giovanni Marradi. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2467 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beatrice Ring's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1991 L'ispettore Sarti - Un poliziotto, una città (TV Series)
Tullia Ramelli
- L'inquilino americano (1991) ... Tullia Ramelli
 1990 Ritual of Love
Valerie
 1988 Zombi 3
Patricia
 1987 Interzone
Tera
 1987 Brivido giallo (TV Series)
Micky
- Graveyard Disturbance (1987) ... Micky
 1986 Italian Fast Food
Silvia
 1981 Nudo di donna
Beatrice (as Beatrice Edith Ring Fiocchi)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1995 Giovanni's World of Music (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Paura: Lucio Fulci Remembered - Volume 1 (Video documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She wrote and co-produced the TV series "Giovanni's World of Music"(1994) distributed by the NBC Sunbelt affiliates.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Valerie Bosh | Beatrice Edith Ring Fiocchi

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Beatrice Ring father was VP distribution for United Artists. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Beatrice Ring on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page