No photo available. Represent Michael A. Martinez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,361 this week

Michael A. Martinez

Michael A. Martinez was born on October 4, 1980 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA as Michael Anderson Martinez. He is known for his work on The Change-Up (2011), The Tony Blair Witch Project (2000) and Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael A. Martinez? Add or change photos

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 358 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael A. Martinez.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (38 credits)
 2014/I Initiation (visual effects) (post-production)
 2014 As Worlds Collide (visual effects) (completed)
 2014 Chasing Skirts (Short) (digital effects)
 2014 The Devil in White (visual effects)
 2013 Hi-8 (Horror Independent 8) (compositor - segment "Thicker than Water")
 2013 Straight A's (visual effects artist)
 2013 LAID: Life as It's Dealt (digital compositor)
 2013 Smokelore (TV Series) (digital effects - 1 episode)
- Why Me? (2013) ... (digital effects)
 2013 Wallenda (Short) (roto artist)
 2012 Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden (TV Movie) (visual effects)
 2012 Maximum Conviction (visual effects)
 2012 2nd Serve (visual effects artist)
 2012 Artifact (Documentary) (roto artist)
 2012 Battlefield America (visual effects artist)
 2012 Crooked Arrows (visual effects artist)
 2012 The Inflicted (compositor) / (visual effects)
 2012 True Justice (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 13 episodes)
- Blood Alley (2012) ... (visual effects artist)
- The Shot (2012) ... (visual effects artist)
- Fired (2012) ... (visual effects artist)
- The Cut-Out Man (2012) ... (visual effects artist)
- Dead Drop 2 (2012) ... (visual effects artist)
 2011 The Fear of God (visual effects artist)
 2011 The Change-Up (roto/paint lead - as Mike Martinez)
 2011 The Dead and the Damned (Video) (visual effects)
 2011 Apocrypha (visual effects artist)
 2011 The Scarlet Worm (visual effects)
 2010 Adoration (Short) (digital effects)
 2010 Worn (Short) (visual effects artist)
 2010 Virus X (visual effects supervisor)
 2010 The Pretty Reckless: Make Me Wanna Die (Video short) (roto artist)
 2010 I Kissed a Vampire (digital compositor)
 2010 War Machine (visual effects)
 2010 Nothing Left (Short) (visual effects - special version)
 2010 The Big Sleaze (visual effects)
 2009/I Skylight (Short) (visual effects)
 2009 The Order (Short) (visual effects)
 2009 Paramore: Brick by Boring Brick (Video short) (rotoscoping artist)
  Titan Maximum (TV Series) (visual effects - 3 episodes, 2009) (digital effects intern - 1 episode, 2009) (visual effects intern - 1 episode, 2009)
- One Billion Dead Grandparents (2009) ... (digital effects intern - as Michael Martinez)
- Mercury Falling (2009) ... (visual effects intern - as Michael Martinez)
- Megamum Overdrive (2009) ... (visual effects - as Michael Martinez)
- Dirty Lansbury (2009) ... (visual effects - as Michael Martinez)
- To Eris, Human (2009) ... (visual effects - as Michael Martinez)
 2009 Hierarchy (digital compositor - as Mike A. Martinez)
 2009 The Perfect Sleep (digital compositor)
 2004 Malevolence (visual effects - uncredited)
 2002 An Enraged New World (special photographic effects)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (22 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Game Intro for all home games of the IFL Football team, The Fairbanks Grizzlies. (2008) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Fabrizio De Laurentis | Sergio Ferrando | Gianfranco Fraticelli | Dardano Gastaldi | Michael Martinez | Mike A. Martinez | Mike Martinez | Massimo Antonello Paolucci | Bill A. Stevens

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Producer at Tanana Valley Television, a FOX and CBS affiliate in Fairbanks, AK. See more »

Trademark:

Uses frequent obscure Italian & Japanese movie in-jokes and references in his films and commercials

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Michael A. Martinez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page