STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,133 this week

David Chokachi


David Chokachi was born on January 16, 1968 in Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA as David Al-Chokhachy. He is an actor, known for Baywatch (1989), Witchblade (2001) and Beyond the Break (2006). He has been married to Susan Brubaker since 2004. They have one child. See full bio »

'Snowden' Cast Makes Waves at San Diego Comic-Con

Joseph Gordon Levitt, Shailene Woodley, and Zachary Quinto drop details about their upcoming film Snowden while chatting with Kevin Smith aboard the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

David Chokachi on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 08 Dec 2010
 
a list of 383 people
created 19 Jun 2011
 
a list of 308 people
created 27 Oct 2011
 
a list of 1215 people
created 21 Jan 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Chokachi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Baywatch
Baywatch Cody Madison
(1995-1999)
Witchblade
Witchblade Det. Jake McCartey
(2001-2002)
Beyond the Break
Beyond the Break Justin Healy
(2006-2009)
Witchblade
Witchblade Jake McCartey
(2000)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (22 credits)
 2016 School's Out (completed)
Vice Principal Chokachi
 2016 Limelight (post-production)
Drew Kraz
  The B Team (announced)
David
 2015 Sensory Perception
Micah Donaldson
 2015 Cyber Case
Matt Fletcher
 2015 Patient Killer
Dylan McNalt
 2014 10.0 Earthquake
Reynolds
 2014/II Snapshot
Eddie Grady
 2014/I The Jersey Devil
Sheriff Rick Justice
 2013 Roseville
Steven Korth
 2013 Army of the Damned
Rhodes
 2013 Abner, the Invisible Dog
Denning
 2013 Collision Course
Jake Ross
 2011 Devour
 2011 Soul Surfer
Paramedic #1
 2010 The Ascent
Bobby
 2008 Murder Dot Com
Bobby
 2000 Psycho Beach Party
Eddie
 1998 12 Bucks
Evil Lovejoy
Show Show Actor: TV (16 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

David Chokes

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Family dog is named 'Cami'. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
hes so hot DJFcak266
Yummy!!!! GracePearl
Happy Birthday! tpalmer4
Chokachi: How to pronounce it Jojo888
David Chokachi episode m-mirko89
David Chokachi Fanlisting wishingonasta60
Discuss David Chokachi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page