STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 638 this week

Naomi Campbell (I)


Naomi Campbell was born on May 22, 1970 in Streatham, London, England. She is a producer and actress, known for The Face (2013), The Face (2013) and Ali G Indahouse (2002). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 27 Mar 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Nov 2014
 
a list of 41 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naomi Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Face
The Face Producer
(2013-2014)
The Face
The Face Producer
(2013)
Ali G Indahouse
Ali G Indahouse Herself
(2002)
Miss Universe 2001
Miss Universe 2001 Herself - Host
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (4 credits)
 2013-2014 The Face (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Press Your Luck (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Diamonds Are a Model's Best Friend (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Male Bonding (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Just One of the Boys (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2014 The Face Australia (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- The Finale (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The Race to the Final (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Modelling with Men (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Walk the Walk (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Movement and Fashion (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2014 The Face (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2013 The Face (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Week Eight (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Final (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Week Seven (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Semi-Final (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Week Six (2013) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (120 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (13 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (35 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for SoBe Life Water (2008) See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 17 Articles | 180 Pictorials | 99 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't think I was born beautiful. I just think I was born me. See more »

Trivia:

Was engaged to the legendary group U2's Bassist Adam Clayton in the 1990s. See more »

Nickname:

Black Panther

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tyra Banks is hotter hermoine786
Russia can keep her. MetalGearLex
Does she think she's better than everybody else? alllllrightythen
Her violence'll escalate as she ages ericthedread
Delusional DeadnotSleeping
Any way to boycott? laughingsbetter
Discuss Naomi Campbell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page