STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,278 this week

Marisa Berenson


Marisa Berenson was born on February 15, 1947 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Barry Lyndon (1975), Cabaret (1972) and Death in Venice (1971). She was previously married to Aaron Richard Golub and Jim Randall. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marisa Berenson? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 22 Mar 2011
 
a list of 482 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 
a list of 76 people
created 30 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1389 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marisa Berenson.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (74 credits)
 2013 The Love Punch
Catherine
 2013 Opium
Marquise Casati
 2011 Le sang de la vigne (TV Series)
Shirley
- Le dernier coup de Jarnac (2011) ... Shirley
 2010 Gigola
Solange
 2010 Caldo criminale (TV Movie)
Lucrezia
 2010 Il peccato e la vergogna (TV Series)
Elena Fontamara
- Terzo episodio (2010) ... Elena Fontamara
- Primo episodio (2010) ... Elena Fontamara
 2010 Hitler in Hollywood
Marisa Berenson
 2010 The Disciple
Maria
 2009 I Am Love
Allegra Rori Recchi
 2008 Vote and Die: Liszt for President
Dr. Elizabeth Dyson
 2007 24 Bars
La mère
 2007 Lost Signs (TV Mini-Series)
Irène de Lestrade
 2006-2007 Mafiosa (TV Series)
Caterina Paoli
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Caterina Paoli
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Caterina Paoli
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Caterina Paoli
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Caterina Paoli
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Caterina Paoli
 2005 The Judge Is a Woman (TV Series)
Julie de Berg
- La petite marchande de fleurs (2005) ... Julie de Berg
 2005 Venus and Apollo (TV Series)
Albina de Braise
- Soin défraîchi (2005) ... Albina de Braise
 2005 Color Me Kubrick
Alex Witchell
 2004 Commissaire Valence (TV Series)
Mme Irène
- Machination (2004) ... Mme Irène
 2004 People
Daniella
 2004 Benedetti dal Signore (TV Mini-Series)
Morgan (2004)
 2001 Gli angeli dell'isola verde (TV Series) (2001)
 2001 Ama il tuo nemico 2 (TV Movie)
 2001 Lonesome
Verena
 2001 Lisa
Princess Maruschka
 2000 Primetime Murder
Martha Werther
 2000 The Photographer
Julie Morris
 1998 Maintenant et pour toujours (TV Movie)
Marianne
 1998 Riches, belles, etc.
Alizéa
 1997 Elles
Chloé
 1997 Tonka
Mme Pflaum
 1995 Het verdriet van België (TV Mini-Series)
Madame Laura
 1993 Venti dal Sud
Anne de Bois
 1992 Il giardino dei ciliegi
Charlotte
 1992 Notorious (TV Movie)
Katarina Sebastian
 1992 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Claudia Cameron
- Danse Diabolique (1992) ... Claudia Cameron
 1991 Hollywood Detective (TV Series)
Dorothy Parker
- Romanoff a Clef (1991) ... Dorothy Parker
 1991 Night of the Cyclone
Françoise
 1991 L'enfant des loups (TV Movie)
Radegonde
 1991 Ti ho adottato per simpatia (TV Movie)
 1990 Mistress of Suspense (TV Series)
 1990 White Hunter Black Heart
Kay Gibson, Film Star
 1990 Blue Blood (TV Mini-Series)
Ann Ryder
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (1990) ... Ann Ryder
 1990 Have a Nice Night (TV Movie)
Barbara Jenkins
 1989 Ocean (TV Mini-Series)
Muneca Chavez
 1988 Spy War (TV Mini-Series)
Isabella De Ambrosis (1988)
 1988 Hemingway (TV Mini-Series)
Pauline Pfeiffer
 1987 Lo scialo (TV Mini-Series)
Nina
 1986 Via Montenapoleone
Francesca
 1986 Flagrant désir
Jeanne Barnac
 1986 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Liz Childs
- Getting Even: A Wimp's Revenge (1986) ... Liz Childs
 1986 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Genevieve Pescher
- Not with My Client You Don't (1986) ... Genevieve Pescher
 1986 Sins (TV Mini-Series)
Luba Tcherina
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Luba Tcherina
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Luba Tcherina
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Luba Tcherina
 1985 The Equalizer (TV Series)
Andrea Browne
- Back Home (1985) ... Andrea Browne
 1984 The Secret Diary of Sigmund Freud
Emma Herrmann
 1984 The Syringe
L'Arbalète'
 1984 Led by the Nose
Vera
 1983 Bel ami (TV Mini-Series)
Clotilde de Marelle
 1981 S.O.B.
Mavis
 1980 Playing for Time (TV Movie)
Elzvieta
 1980 Tourist (TV Movie)
Marian
 1979 Killer Fish
Ann
 1977 Some Like It Cool
The Caliph's Wife
 1973 Un modo di essere donna
Sibilla Ferrandi
 1971 Death in Venice
Frau von Aschenbach
 1967 Coronet Blue (TV Series)
Mary
- Faces (1967) ... Mary
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 14 Pictorials | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maria Berenson | Marissa Berenson

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

She was just this angel that landed on this planet for a short amount of time. - On her late sister Berry Berenson See more »

Trivia:

She and ex husband Jim Randall have a daughter Starlite Melody Randall born in 1977. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
As Lady Lyndon scarlaohorror
birth date aaasp
On 'The Muppet Show' jon5000_66
Happy Birthday!!! ^^v Red_Stampede
Discuss Marisa Berenson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page