STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 215 this week

Catherine Zeta-Jones


Catherine Zeta-Jones was born September 25, 1969 in Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK. She is the daughter of Patricia (Fair) and David James "Dai" Jones, who formerly owned a candy factory. Her father is of Welsh descent and her mother is of English, Irish, and Welsh ancestry. Her brothers are David Jones (born 1967), a development executive, ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 Jun 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 27 Nov 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 12 Mar 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 12 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catherine Zeta-Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 18 wins & 32 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Chicago
Chicago Velma Kelly
(2002)
The Terminal
The Terminal Amelia Warren
(2004)
Ocean's Twelve
Ocean's Twelve Isabel Lahiri
(2004)
Entrapment
Entrapment Virginia Baker
(1999)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (28 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (94 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (43 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Elizabeth Arden. See more »

Publicity Listings:

28 Interviews | 41 Articles | 27 Pictorials | 86 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Catherine Zeta Jones

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm more insecure than I ever let anyone know, sometimes you protect yourself with this kind of armor that people see more than they see you. See more »

Trivia:

Before moving to Los Angeles, California, she had a house in Fulham, London, England. See more »

Trademark:

Sexy Welsh/Irish looks See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page