STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 328 this week

Melora Walters


Melora Walters was born on October 21, 1960 in Dhahran, Saudi Arabia. She is known for her work on The Butterfly Effect (2004), Magnolia (1999) and Dead Poets Society (1989). She has been married to Alex Vendler since June 21, 2008. She was previously married to Dylan Walsh and Christopher Scotellaro. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 987 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 200 people
created 17 Nov 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 02 Jan 2012
 
a list of 742 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melora Walters's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (76 credits)
 2015 Indiscretion (filming)
Harper
 2015/II Sacrifice (post-production)
Enid
 2015 Sugar Mountain (completed)
Tracey Huxley
 2013 They Shoot (Short) (completed)
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
Jan Falcon
- Man's Best Friend (2014) ... Jan Falcon
 2013 Underdogs
Nancy Smith-Burkett
 2013 Short Term 12
Dr. Hendler
 2013/I Lonely Boy
Betsy
 2012/I Mary (Short)
Mary
 2012 The Master
Band (Voice)
 2012 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Joan Ackermann
- Strange Brew (2012) ... Joan Ackermann
 2012 Californication (TV Series)
Lisa
- Raw (2012) ... Lisa
 2012 Missing Pieces
Delia Greenly
 2011 The River Murders
Agent Glover
 2010 Love Ranch
Janelle
 2010 Shit Year
Shelly
 2010 Case 219
Victoria Lash
 2006-2010 Big Love (TV Series)
Wanda Henrickson / Wandra Henrickson
- Sins of the Father (2010) ... Wanda Henrickson (credit only)
 2009 Hurt
Helen Coltrane
 2008 Harrison Montgomery
Margo Fleming
 2008 Black Crescent Moon
Katelan Beacon
 2008 Dark Yellow (Short)
Woman
 2005 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Sage
- Gum Drops (2005) ... Sage
 2003 Matchstick Men
Heather, Roy's Ex-Wife (uncredited)
 2003 The Big Empty
Candy
 2002 Push, Nevada (TV Series)
Grace
- ···---··· (2002)
- The Letter of the Law (2002) ... Grace
- Storybook Hero (2002)
- The Color of... (2002) ... Grace
- The Black Box (2002) ... Grace
 2002 Desert Saints
Bennie Harper
 2002 WiseGirls
Kate
 2001/I Rain
Ellen Biddle
 1997 Los Locos
Allison
 1997 Brooklyn South (TV Series)
Carly
- A Reverend Runs Through It (1997) ... Carly
 1997 High Incident (TV Series)
- Camino High (1997)
 1996 Eraser
Darleen
 1996 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Flo
- Skirt Chasers (1996) ... Flo
 1996 Simon (TV Series)
Emily
- Simon Night Fever (1996) ... Emily
 1996 Hard Eight
Jimmy's Girl
 1995 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Holly Snyder / Holly
- The Bank Dick (1995) ... Holly
 1995 Dream On (TV Series)
Dina
- Little Orphan Eddie (1995) ... Dina
 1995 Picket Fences (TV Series)
Sherri Watkins
- Reap the Whirlwind (1995) ... Sherri Watkins
 1995 The Marshal (TV Series)
Sheryl
- The Ballad of Lucas Burke (1995) ... Sheryl (as Melora Williams)
 1994 Ed Wood
Secretary #2
 1994 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Jane
- The Hamptons (1994) ... Jane
 1994 Dead Man's Revenge (TV Movie)
Bunny
 1994 Cabin Boy
Trina
 1993 America's Deadliest Home Video (Video)
Gloria
 1993 Bakersfield P.D. (TV Series)
Marnie Archer
- Lucky 13 (1993) ... Marnie Archer
 1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Star Buckley
- Bounty (1993) ... Star Buckley
 1993 All Tied Up (Video)
Bliss
 1993 Telling Secrets (TV Movie)
Karen Blake
 1993 Twenty Bucks
The Stripper / Funeral Director
 1992 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Lisa
 1992 Dear John (TV Series)
Maria
- Adult Education (1992) ... Maria
 1991 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
 1991 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Waitress
- Road Trip (1991) ... Waitress
 1990 How to Murder a Millionaire (TV Movie)
 1989-1990 Roseanne (TV Series)
Debbie
- Happy Birthday (1990) ... Debbie
- Fender Bender (1990) ... Debbie
- I'm Hungry (1990) ... Debbie
- Hair (1990) ... Debbie
- BOO! (1989) ... Debbie
 1989 Rude Awakening
Punky (uncredited)
 1989 Underground
Prostitute
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Melora Walters Scotellaro | Melora Williams

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Melora is a painter and has a first exhibit of her work scheduled at the Headquarters salon in Hollywood in February 2004. See more »

Trademark:

High pitched voice. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
1968 or 1959? M_Lee_S
born in saudi arabia ... NAIF263
She kinda looks like Tina Fey... GrannyG1990
Dylan Walsh Dumped Melora for Joanna Gone?!!! (or did she dump him?) Jon_Quill
What an undeniably sweet voice greycat012
Needs to be in more stuff. rjdorado42
Discuss Melora Walters on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page