STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 493 this week

Andrew Kevin Walker


Andrew Kevin Walker was born on August 14, 1964 in Altoona, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Se7en (1995), The Follow (2001) and Fight Club (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andrew Kevin Walker? Add contact information

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

Andrew Kevin Walker on Twitter

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1056 people
created 10 May 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 Dec 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Jan 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 07 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Kevin Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Se7en
Se7en Writer
(1995)
The Follow
The Follow Writer
(2001)
Fight Club
Fight Club Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Nerdland
Nerdland Writer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2016 Nerdland (written by)
 2010 The Wolfman (screenplay)
 2001 The Follow (Short) (written by)
 2001 Ambush (Short) (written by)
 1999 Sleepy Hollow (screen story) / (screenplay)
 1999 8MM (written by)
 1997 Perversions of Science (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- Panic (1997) ... (screenplay)
 1995 Se7en (written by)
 1995 Hideaway (screenplay)
 1994 Brainscan (screenplay)
 1993 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- Well Cooked Hams (1993) ... (screenplay)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

wrote a rejected draft of X-Men (2000) See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Andrew Walker | Andy Walker
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[about the producers] They're always going to trust the director over a writer. See more »

Trivia:

Called David Koepp personally to read the script for Se7en (1995). Spoke to Koepp's assistant instead, who got Koepp to read the script. The rest is history. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page