STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 188 this week

Tracey Ullman


Tracey Ullman was born on December 30, 1959 in Slough, Berkshire, England as Trace Ullman. She is an actress and writer, known for Corpse Bride (2005), The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) and Small Time Crooks (2000). She was previously married to Allan McKeown. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tracey Ullman? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 45 people
created 28 Mar 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 28 Nov 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 01 Jul 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 13 Oct 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tracey Ullman.

User Polls

Won 1 Golden Globe. Another 30 wins & 27 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 2014 Good Session (TV Movie) (post-production)
Ellen
 2014 Sofia the First (TV Series)
Marla / Mrs. Wiked Witch
- Mom's the Word (2014) ... Marla / Mrs. Wiked Witch (voice)
 2012 What About Dick? (Video)
Aunt Maggie
 2008-2010 State of the Union (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #3.7 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #3.6 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #3.1 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #3.3 (2010) ... Various
- Episode #3.4 (2010) ... Various
 2008 Mumbai Calling (TV Series)
Telephone Voice
- All that Glitters Is Not Glass (2008) ... Telephone Voice (voice)
- My Mate Mumbai (2008) ... Telephone Voice (voice)
- Dating Season (2008) ... Telephone Voice (voice)
- Boy to Man (2008) ... Telephone Voice (voice)
- Good Sellers (2008) ... Telephone Voice (voice)
 2005 Kronk's New Groove (Video)
Ms. Birdwell (voice)
 2004 The Cat That Looked at a King (Video short)
The Cat (voice)
 2004 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Ann
- Looking for Mr. Good Enough (2004) ... Ann
 2003 Tracey Ullman in the Trailer Tales (TV Movie)
Ruby Romaine / Svetlana / Pepper Kane
 2001 Visible Panty Lines (TV Series)
 2000 C-Scam
 2000 Small Time Crooks
Frenchy
 2000 Panic
Martha
 1998-1999 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Dr. Tracey Clark
- Troubled Water (1999) ... Dr. Tracey Clark
- Sideshow (1999) ... Dr. Tracey Clark
- The Real World (1998) ... Dr. Tracey Clark
- The Playing Field (1998) ... Dr. Tracey Clark
- Theme of Life (1998) ... Dr. Tracey Clark
 1996-1999 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series)
Chic / Sydney Cross / Ruby Romaine / ...
- End of the World (1999)
- Hype (1999)
- Culture (1998)
- Age (1998)
 1994 I'll Do Anything
Beth Hobbs
 1993 Tracey Takes on New York (TV Movie)
Various characters
 1993 Household Saints
Catherine Falconetti
 1993 Love & War (TV Series)
Dava Levine
- The Prima Dava (1993) ... Dava Levine
 1992 Tracey Ullman: A Class Act (TV Movie)
Various
 1992 Sibs (TV Series)
 1991 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Emily Winthrop / Mrs. Winfield
- Bart's Dog Gets an F (1991) ... Emily Winthrop / Mrs. Winfield (voice)
 1990 The Best of the Tracey Ullman Show (TV Movie)
Various Parts
 1987-1990 The Tracey Ullman Show (TV Series)
Various Characters / Kay Clark / Francesca McDowell / ...
- Arms Control (1990) ... Various Characters
- Her First Grownup (1990) ... Various Characters
- Who Is He? (1990) ... Various Characters
- Ginny Eats Escrow (1990) ... Various Characters
- Creative Differences (1990) ... Various Characters
 1989 I, Martin Short, Goes Hollywood (TV Movie)
Tina Wise
 1985-1986 Girls on Top (TV Series)
Candice Valentine
- Lower the Donkey (1986) ... Candice Valentine (uncredited)
- Mr. Yummy Brownie (1986) ... Candice Valentine
- Bring Me More Flamingoes (1986) ... Candice Valentine
- Who's Ya Uncle Shelley? (1986) ... Candice Valentine (uncredited)
- Big Snogs (1986) ... Candice Valentine
 1986 Jumpin' Jack Flash
Fiona
 1985 Plenty
Alice Park
 1984 The Young Visiters
Ethel Monticue
 1983 Two Foolish Men (Short)
 1981 A Kick Up the Eighties (TV Series)
Various Roles
 1981 Screenplay (TV Series)
Karen
- Happy Since I Met You (1981) ... Karen
 1980 Mackenzie (TV Series)
Lisa MacKenzie
- Upon Completion (1980) ... Lisa MacKenzie
- Structural Fault (1980) ... Lisa MacKenzie
- The Appointed Day (1980) ... Lisa MacKenzie
- Subject to Contract (1980) ... Lisa MacKenzie
- Without Prejudice (1980) ... Lisa MacKenzie
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "The Best of Tracey Ullman" See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 9 Articles | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tracy Ullman

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

As I get older, I just prefer to knit. See more »

Trivia:

Dropped out of high school. See more »

Trademark:

Can switch effortlessly between characters of different nationalities

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
not a nice lady jcprnl26
Jewish? babiedol12
Happy 50th Birthday Tracey! diof09
Tracy Ullman and Tina Fey... RedHeadedWonder
Tracey Ullman: Live and Exposed Jwb-3
Tracy mXiTkCe
Discuss Tracey Ullman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page