STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 86 this week

Jonathan Taylor Thomas


Jonathan Taylor Thomas was born on September 8, 1981 in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania. Growing up, he liked the music group Boyz II Men, and his favorite TV shows were Roseanne (1988) and Grace Under Fire (1993), but he also liked watching CNN news, to keep up to date with current events. One thing that Jonathan does not like is meat. He has been a ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jonathan Taylor Thomas? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 02 Mar 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 08 Aug 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 09 Sep 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jonathan Taylor Thomas.

User Polls

5 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (18 credits)
 2013-2014 Last Man Standing (TV Series)
John Baker
- Tasers (2014) ... John Baker
- College Girl (2013) ... John Baker
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Ben
- Weapons of Class Destruction (2005) ... Ben
 2002-2004 Smallville (TV Series)
Ian Randall
- Asylum (2004) ... Ian Randall
- Dichotic (2002) ... Ian Randall
 2003 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Luke Stetson
- Dude, Where's My Ranch? (2003) ... Luke Stetson (voice)
 2001 An American Town (TV Movie)
Rafe
 2000 Timothy Tweedle the First Christmas Elf (TV Movie)
Timothy Tweedle
 2000 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Chris Emerson
- Do You Wanna Dance? (2000) ... Chris Emerson
 2000 Common Ground (TV Movie)
Tobias
 2000 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Tyler Tucker
- April Fool's Day (2000) ... Tyler Tucker (voice)
- Birthday Quake (2000) ... Tyler Tucker (voice)
- Island Trade (2000) ... Tyler Tucker (voice)
- Queen of Denial (2000) ... Tyler Tucker (voice)
- Critical Masai (2000) ... Tyler Tucker (voice)
 1996 The Oz Kids (TV Series)
Scarecrow, Jr.
 1994 The Big Help (TV Movie)
Host
 1994 The Itsy Bitsy Spider (TV Series)
George
- Spider Sense (1994) ... George (voice)
 1990 The Bradys (TV Series)
Kevin Brady
- Hat in the Ring (1990) ... Kevin Brady (as Jonathan Weiss)
- Start Your Engines/Here We Grow Again (1990) ... Kevin Brady (as Jonathan Weiss)
 1990 ABC TGIF (TV Series)
Randy
Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Burger King (with Thora Birch) (1990) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Thomas | Jonathan Weiss

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"It [rumors of his homosexuality] was just a blatant lie put on the Internet, and then it was just a feeding frenzy... And I'm sure it was validated by my recent roles. What startled me was how willingly people accepted it." Interview with The Advocate, February 1, 2000. See more »

Trivia:

Currently attending college. See more »

Trademark:

Raspy voice

Nickname:

Jon See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He smokes??????? sweetpea18209
So he's not coming back? solehaze
JTT coming out! lilangel09
Danielle Fishel suddenlytheskyisfalling
People article =) suddenlytheskyisfalling
Facebook aerosmith09
Discuss Jonathan Taylor Thomas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page