STARmeter
Top 500
Up 2,792 this week

Henry Thomas (I)


Henry Thomas was born on September 9, 1971 in San Antonio, Texas, USA as Henry Jackson Thomas Jr. He is an actor and producer, known for E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982), Gangs of New York (2002) and Legends of the Fall (1994). He was previously married to Marie Zielcke and Kelly Hill. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 28 images
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 49 people
created 24 Aug 2014
 
a list of 25 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Gangs of New York
Gangs of New York Johnny Sirocco
(2002)
Legends of the Fall
Legends of the Fall Samuel Ludlow
(1994)
11:14
11:14 Jack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
 2016 Grip and Electric (TV Series)
Johnny English, Jr.
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Johnny English, Jr.
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Johnny English, Jr.
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Johnny English, Jr.
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Johnny English, Jr.
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Johnny English, Jr.
 2016 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Sean Roberts
- Making a Rapist (2016) ... Sean Roberts
 2015 Sons of Liberty (TV Mini-Series)
John Adams
- Independence (2015) ... John Adams
- The Uprising (2015) ... John Adams
 2011 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Tommy Lisbon
- Where in the World is Carmine O'Brien? (2011) ... Tommy Lisbon
 2011 The Last Ride
Mr. Wells
 2010/I Dear John
Tim
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Jeremy Kent
- If I Had a Hammer... (2009) ... Jeremy Kent
 2008 Under (TV Movie)
 2007-2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Franklin Romar
- Hard Reset (2008) ... Franklin Romar
 2008 Red Velvet
Aaron
 2007/II The Deal
Frank
 2007 Suffering Man's Charity
Eric Rykell
 2007 The Last Sin Eater
Man of God
 2006 The Hard Easy
Paul Weston
 2006 Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (TV Mini-Series)
Robert Fornoy
- The End of the Whole Mess (2006) ... Robert Fornoy
 2006 Desperation (TV Movie)
Peter Jackson
 2005 Masters of Horror (TV Series)
Jamie
- Chocolate (2005) ... Jamie
 2005 Tennis, Anyone...?
Matt Erhorn
 2004 Dead Birds
William
 2004 Honey Baby
Tom Brackett
 2003 11:14
Jack
 2003 Briar Patch
Edgar Macbeth
 2002 Dead in the Water
Jeff
 2001 The Quickie
Alex
 2000 A Good Baby
Raymond Toker
 2000 The House That Screamed (Video)
Jack Gillton
 1999 Happy Face Murders (TV Movie)
Dylan McCarthy
 1999 Fever
Nick Parker
 1998 Moby Dick (TV Mini-Series)
Ishmael
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Ishmael
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Ishmael
 1997 Bombshell
Buck Hogan
 1997 Niagara, Niagara
Seth
 1997 Hijacking Hollywood
Kevin Conroy
 1995 Indictment: The McMartin Trial (TV Movie)
Ray Buckey
 1994 Curse of the Starving Class
Wesley Tate
 1994 Beyond Obsession (TV Movie)
John Thompson
 1992 A Taste for Killing (TV Movie)
Cary Sloan
 1989 Valmont
Danceny
 1988 Murder One
Billy Isaacs
 1986 The Quest
Cody
 1984 Cloak & Dagger
Davey Osborne
 1981 The Steeler and the Pittsburgh Kid (TV Movie)
The Kid
 1981 Raggedy Man
Harry
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He is also a talented songwriter/musician, performing around the San Antonio area of Texas. He has one CD available with his last band, The Blue Heelers. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I can't stay in L.A. too long or it starts to grow on me in a bad way. See more »

Trivia:

He and his wife, Marie Zielcke, have a daughter named Hazel Thomas. See more »

Nickname:

The Little Thomas

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page