STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 156 this week

Vincent Spano


Born in Brooklyn in 1962, he developed an interest in acting at a young age and was pursuing it professionally by age 14. A year later, he earned a co-starring role in the play "The Shadow Box" and a minor role in the movie The Double McGuffin (1979) came two years after that. At age 18, Spano was cast in The Black Stallion Returns after a long and... See full bio »

Vincent Spano on Twitter

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 12 Oct 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 06 Apr 2012
 
a list of 18 people
created 27 Oct 2012
 
a list of 577 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Vincent Spano.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 2015 Pearly Gates (post-production)
Mayor / Satan
 2014 April Rain
Special Agent Thomas
 2014 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Don De Jorio
- Blue Bird (2014) ... Don De Jorio
 2013 Dante's Hell Animated (Short)
Virgil (English version, voice)
 2013 This Magic Moment (TV Movie)
Roberto Molinez
 2011 House M.D. (TV Series)
Tommy
- Perils of Paranoia (2011) ... Tommy
 2010 Caldo criminale (TV Movie)
Ispettore Lai
 2010 Dante's Inferno: Abandon All Hope (Short)
Speaker: 7th Circles - The Murderers
 2009 L'Onore e il Rispetto: Parte Seconda (TV Mini-Series)
Rodolfo Di Venanzio (2009)
 2009 Fatal Secrets
Scott
 2008 Grave Misconduct (TV Movie)
Trent Dodson
 2008 Lone Rider (TV Movie)
Stu Croker
 2007 Nevermore
Devin Bayliss
 2007 Pandemic (TV Movie)
Troy Whitlock
 2006 Her Fatal Flaw (TV Movie)
Robert Genaro
 2006 L'onore e il rispetto (TV Mini-Series)
Rodolfo Di Venenzio
 2005 The Engagement Ring (TV Movie)
Tony Di Cenzo
 2005 Landslide (TV Movie)
Mark Decker
 2003/I Silence
Det. Steve Banks
 2003 Deathlands (TV Movie)
Ryan Cawdor
 2002 The Rats (TV Movie)
Jack Carver
 2001 Jenifer (TV Movie)
Jack
 2001 Texas Rangers
Ed Simms
 2000 The Deadly Look of Love (TV Movie)
Brett Becker
 2000 Freedom (TV Series)
Cally Beach
- War (2000) ... Cally Beach
 1998 The Christmas Path
Angel
 1998 The Unknown Cyclist
Frank Cavatelli
 1998 A Brooklyn State of Mind
Al Stanco
 1997 Medusa's Child (TV Movie)
Scott Nash
 1997 No Strings Attached
Marc Demetrius
 1996 Downdraft (TV Movie)
Jack
 1995 The Tie That Binds
Russell Clifton
 1994 The Ascent
Franco Distassi
 1993 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Officer Fine
- Two for the Show (1993) ... Officer Fine
 1993 Indian Summer
Matthew Berman
 1992 Afterburn (TV Movie)
Ted Harduvel
 1991 City of Hope
Nick Rinaldi
 1990 Heart of the Deal
Mitchell Bryce
 1988 High Frequency
Peter
 1988 And God Created Woman
Billy Moran
 1987 Good morning Babilonia
Nicola Bonnano
 1986 Blood Ties
Mark Ciuni
 1985 Creator
Boris Lafkin
 1984 Maria's Lovers
Al Griselli
 1984 Alphabet City
Johnny
 1983 Baby It's You
Albert 'Sheik' Capadilupo
 1982 A Stranger Is Watching
Gas Thief
 1981 Senior Trip (TV Movie)
Dick
 1981 The Gentleman Bandit (TV Movie)
Angel Perez
 1979 Over the Edge
Mark
 1979 The Double McGuffin
Foster
 1951 Search for Tomorrow (TV Series)
Jackie Peterson (1979)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Gossip is not worth a grain of salt to me. I only deal with people one-on-one. When I get to know them and hear their story, that's what has value to me. See more »

Trivia:

Friend of Andy Garcia. He met GarcĂ­a at the auditions for a role in The Godfather: Part III (1990). See more »

Nickname:

Vinnie

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is It Just Me, Or Does Vincent Look Like... Huntley1938
Whew SpitFire44
Sopranos julilarue61
We still think of you, Vinnie jvorisek
DANTE'S INFERNO azweasel2
I want to see City of Hope - SOLVED debbiekof9
Discuss Vincent Spano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page