STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,860 this week

Kim Richards (I)


Kim was born September 19, 1964 in Mineola, New York, to Kathleen Mary (Dugan) and Kenneth Edwin Richards, a business executive. She is of Irish, English, and Welsh descent. Kim made her TV commercial debut at four months in a diaper ad. By age four and a half Kim had already appeared in 20 TV commercials. Richards made her television series debut... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 475 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 11 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 718 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 83 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Richards's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Black Snake Moan
(2006)
Nanny and the Professor
(1970-1971)
Hello, Larry
Hello, Larry Ruthie Alder
(1979-1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (55 credits)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Babs Jensen
 2015 Revenge (TV Series)
Stephanie
- Kindred (2015) ... Stephanie
 2014 Lady Gaga: G.U.Y. (Video short)
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Band
 1989 Escape
Brooke Howser
 1985 Tuff Turf
Frankie Croyden
 1984 Meatballs Part II
Cheryl
 1984 The Mississippi (TV Series)
- Informed Consent (1984)
 1983 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Nancylou
- Cooter's Girl (1983) ... Nancylou
 1983 Lottery! (TV Series)
Valerie
- Boston: False Illusion (1983) ... Valerie
 1982 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series)
Carrie Reardon
 1982 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Gail / Lilian Gerber
- Command Performance/Hyde and Seek/Sketchy Love (1982) ... Gail / Lilian Gerber
 1982 CHiPs (TV Series)
Sheila
- Tight Fit (1982) ... Sheila
 1982 Alice (TV Series)
Lisa
- Not with My Niece, You Don't (1982) ... Lisa
 1981 Why Us? (TV Short)
Holly Sanborn
 1979 Hizzonner (TV Series)
Jamie
- Mizzonner (1979) ... Jamie
 1978 Devil Dog: The Hound of Hell (TV Movie)
Bonnie Barry
 1978 Project U.F.O. (TV Series)
Amy Forman
 1977-1978 James at 16 (TV Series)
Sandy Hunter
- Queen of the Silver Dollar (1978) ... Sandy Hunter (credit only)
- Ducks (1978) ... Sandy Hunter
- Hunter Country (1978) ... Sandy Hunter
- Rebel Without a Car (1978) ... Sandy Hunter
- Knocking Heads (1978) ... Sandy Hunter
 1974-1977 Police Story (TV Series)
Linda Mandell / Melanie Peters
- Stigma (1977) ... Linda Mandell
- Wyatt Earp Syndrome (1974) ... Melanie Peters (uncredited)
 1973-1977 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Minnow / Missey
- The Horrible Honchos (1977) ... Minnow
 1976 Raid on Entebbe (TV Movie)
Alice
 1976 Police Woman (TV Series)
Kerry McGuire
- Father to the Man (1976) ... Kerry McGuire
 1976 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Marin Rose Gaily
- The Family Hour (1976) ... Marin Rose Gaily
 1976 Special Delivery
Juliette
 1976 Family (TV Series)
Laura Richardson
- Monday Is Forever (1976) ... Laura Richardson
 1976 Medical Center (TV Series)
Penny
- If Wishes Were Horses (1976) ... Penny
 1976 Sara (TV Series)
Maude
- Code of the West (1976) ... Maude
 1976 No Deposit, No Return
Tracy
 1971-1976 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Daphne 'Daffy' Fernald / Sara Melborne / Girl Outside Mayor's House / ...
- Return of the Big Cat: Part 2 (1974) ... Leroy McClaren
- Return of the Big Cat: Part 1 (1974) ... Amy McClaren
- Hog Wild: Part 2 (1974) ... Sara Melborne
 1975 Medical Story (TV Series)
 1975 The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series)
Julie Todd
- River of Fear (1975) ... Julie Todd
 1974-1975 The Lives of Benjamin Franklin (TV Mini-Series)
- The Statesman (1975)
- The Whirlwind (1974)
- The Ambassador (1974)
 1974 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
Olga Nordstrom
- Town Party-Country Party (1974) ... Olga Nordstrom
 1974 Return of the Big Cat (TV Movie)
Amy McClaren
 1974 Emergency! (TV Series)
Melissa
- How Green Was My Thumb? (1974) ... Melissa
 1974 Hog Wild (TV Movie)
Sara Melborne
 1974 The New Temperatures Rising Show (TV Series)
Little Girl
- Operation Mercy (1974) ... Little Girl
 1973 Alvin the Magnificent (TV Movie)
 1973 The Picture of Dorian Gray (TV Movie)
Beatrice as a Child
 1973 Here We Go Again (TV Series)
Jan Standish
- Class of '77 (1973) ... Jan Standish
- It's Magic? (1973) ... Jan Standish
- Bedfellows Make Strange Politics (1973) ... Jan Standish
- There's a Boy in My Rumaki (1973) ... Jan Standish
- The Times They Are A-Changing (1973) ... Jan Standish
 1972 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Barbie Ghormley
- Dark Christmas (1972) ... Barbie Ghormley
 1971 The Strange Monster of Strawberry Cove (TV Movie)
Girl outside Meade's house (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Lady Gaga: "G.U.Y." See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Kim Richards-Brinson

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First husband G. Monty Brinson was heir to a supermarket franchise. Second husband Gregg Davis was the son of billionaire oil and entertainment mogul Marvin Davis. Richards met aircraft parts supplier John Jackson in 1992 when the mother of her late fiancé John J. Collett sold Collett's Harley-Davidson motorcycle to Jackson. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page