STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,660 this week

Paul Reiser (I)


As a seasoned actor, writer, and stand-up comedian, Paul Reiser continues to add to his list of accomplishments. In addition to co-creating and starring in the critically-acclaimed NBC series, Mad About You (1992), which garnered him Emmy, Golden Globe, American Comedy Award and Screen Actors Guild nominations for Best Actor in a Comedy Series, his... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 15 May 2011
 
a list of 431 people
created 17 Jan 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 23 Mar 2013
 
a list of 433 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Paul Reiser.

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 5 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Babyhood" See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 7 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul Riser

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on playing the corrupt Carter Burke in Aliens (1986)] I was just following the corporate manifest, but at the premiere my sister punched me in the stomach. I thought, "This doesn't bode well for the public.".

Trivia:

He and his wife, Paula, had a second son: Leon, born in 2000. See more »

Trademark:

High-pitched voice with Brooklyn accent See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Paul Reiser in 'Aliens.' dpoen
6 Degrees of Paul BENNYANDJOON
Happy Birthday Paul!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ! Icequeen1222
he looks just like... hoshinionegai
All about Paul MadaboutPaul
Reiser Slams NBC for cancellation his show jeds1979
Discuss Paul Reiser on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page