Top 5000
Up 711 this week

Kevin Pollak (I)

Kevin Pollak was born in San Francisco in 1957, to Elaine (Klein) and Robert Pollak. A stand-up comedy performer at age 10, he turned professional comedian a decade later and was puttering around from city to city when film roles beckoned. Pollak refocused thereafter on acting in what would be a wise and profitable career move. Landing his first ... See full bio »

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Kevin Pollak on Twitter

Related News

Mom Season 3 Review
| We Got This Covered
Win Misery Loves Comedy On DVD
| Obsessed with Film

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 12 Feb 2014
a list of 26 people
created 19 May 2014
a list of 45 people
created 5 months ago
a list of 25 images
created 2 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Pollak's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (4 credits)
 2009-2015 Kevin Pollak's Chat Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 212 episodes)
- Rainn Wilson (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Harland Williams (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Anthony Cumia (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Toby Huss (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Joel Murray (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Kevin Pollak: The Littlest Suspect (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010 Vamped Out (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1999 Work with Me (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Writer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (70 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (44 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (67 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the music video for The Muppets' "She Drives Me Crazy" (cover of the original song by Fine Young Cannibals), which was the opening track to the 1994 Muppet album, "Kermit Unpigged." The music video featured cameo appearances by various celebrities, including Pollak. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Kevin Pollack


5' 5" (1.65 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am completely and utterly hooked to all the great shows on A&E and Court TV that are about small town murder. These shows like The Forensic Files (1996), City Confidential (1998), I just can't get enough of them. It's always the same sort of deal. You know that they interview the actual people that lived through the experience. I miss Paul Winfield as the host of City Confidential (1998), may ... See more »


He got his first paid job as a comedian when he was 18 years old, working one night in a nightclub in the city of Campbell, California. Seven years later, in 1982, Pollak took second place in the San Francisco International Comedy Competition. Exactly one year after that, he moved to Los Angeles to begin a film and television career. See more »


His impersonations of other famous actors include Christopher Walken, 'Jack Nicholson' and William Shatner.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Six Degrees of Kevin Pollack GIRobotJAKE2
Christopher Walken impression MrHiggles
His Christopher Walken Impression thepenguinslide
Frankenstein never scared me...' roguesidewinder
Aren't ads suppose to entice you? monorail
Funniest actor ever? castiglione
Discuss Kevin Pollak on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page