STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 462 this week

Danny Pintauro


Danny Pintauro was born on January 6, 1976 in Milltown, New Jersey, USA as Daniel John Pintauro. He is an actor, known for Who's the Boss? (1984), Cujo (1983) and As the World Turns (1956). He has been married to Wil Tabares since April 3, 2014. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: Cosplay Photos

Check out cute, crazy, and creepy cosplayers at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 19 Oct 2011
 
a list of 21 images
created 30 Oct 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Pintauro's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Who's the Boss?
Who's the Boss? Jonathan Bower
(1984-1992)
Cujo
Cujo Tad Trenton
(1983)
As the World Turns
As the World Turns Paul Ryan #1 (1982-1985)
(1956)
The Beniker Gang
The Beniker Gang Ben Beniker
(1985)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial: Lipton Lots-A-Noodles Cup-A-Soup

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dan Pintauro
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It turned into a positive thing. I had nothing to hide. I was not at all secretive about it. There was nobody in my life who didn't know. -Dan Pintauro, on why he spoke publicly about being gay See more »

Trivia:

Appearing as Puck in a production of "A Midsummer Night's Dream" at a small theater in Ithaca, NY See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ironic Who's the Boss passage chipper1661
hes so hot! rayportman
Happy Birthday Dreamtown4ever
Will + Grace Epidsode bailadorremixes0
newer pic charlieslegg
I made the cutest little banner! nicholas_g06
Discuss Danny Pintauro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page