STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,267 this week

Jane March


Jane March was born on March 20, 1973 in Edgware, London, England as Jane March Horwood. She is an actress, known for The Lover (1992), Color of Night (1994) and Clash of the Titans (2010). She was previously married to Carmine Zozzora. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jane March? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 09 Aug 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 10 Mar 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 Nov 2013
 
a list of 329 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jane March.

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2015 Party Pieces (announced)
Ruth
 2014 Flim: The Movie
'Herself'
 2013 Jack the Giant Killer
Serena
 2013 The Sweeter Side of Life (TV Movie)
Lana
 2012 Grimm's Snow White (Video)
Queen Gwendolyn
 2011/I Will
Sister Noell
 2011 Perfect Baby
Emma
 2010/II Stalker
Linda
 2005 Blood of Beasts
Freya
 2001 Dark Realm (TV Series)
Sharon Steppling
- Murder One (2001) ... Sharon Steppling
 2000 Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Suzanne
- Possessed (2000) ... Suzanne
 1998 Provocateur
Sook Hee / Miya
 1996 Never Ever
Amanda Trevane Murray
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Interviews | 2 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Referring to The Lover (1992) rumours]: "The suggestion that I'd slept with Tony Ka Fai Leung on set was a disgusting allegation. Jean-Jacques Annaud had a lot to do with that - he was trying to promote the film. Now, I would handle things very differently, but back then - when I was in the middle of it, and a kid, really - it was very, very hard. I felt exploited by him. He never dispelled the ... See more »

Trivia:

Is great friends with The Lover (1992) director Jean-Jacques Annaud. However, this was not always so. When The Lover (1992) was released, false rumours of her having real love scenes with co-star Tony Ka Fai Leung circulated, and she felt abandoned and exploited by Annaud for never putting an end to the speculation, which even fueled the rumours and gained huge publicity for the film. This led to... See more »

Nickname:

The Sinner From Pinner

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Close resemblance? tonycam2000
SIX DEGREES OF JANE MARCH peteralyssa57
Unending beauty brianL2003
She's Eurasian sayaman
New Movies? brianL2003
Who was she in Clash of Titans? instyleprincess
Discuss Jane March on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page