STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 414 this week

Cheryl Ladd


Cheryl Ladd was born on July 12, 1951 in Huron, South Dakota, USA as Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor. She is an actress, known for Charlie's Angels (1976), Millennium (1989) and Poison Ivy (1992). She has been married to Brian Russell since January 3, 1981. She was previously married to David Ladd. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 07 Feb 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 10 May 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 18 Sep 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cheryl Ladd.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Cheryl Ladd", 1978. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 7 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 19 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Cheryl Stoppelmoor Ladd | Cherie Moor | Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor | Cheryl Stoppelmoor

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't think people will ever forget I was an "Angel", anymore than they'll forget Sally Field was "The Flying Nun". See more »

Trivia:

Stepdaughter, Lindsay Russell, born 1977, is an aspiring musician. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What an Ego jdoen
Before Plastic Surgery Cherylsdreamin
info on exercise commercial macguffin54
Is that true or false? glam_cool
Charlie's Angels New Movie drewsavage2006
Gorgeous Woman tootster
Discuss Cheryl Ladd on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page