STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,449 this week

Carrie Henn


Carrie Henn was born on May 7, 1976 in Panama City, Florida, USA as Caroline Marie Henn. She is an actress, known for Aliens (1986), Alien Encounters: Superior Fan Power Since 1979 (2014) and Superior Firepower: The Making of 'Aliens' (2003). She has been married to Nathan Kutcher since July 2, 2005. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Best Moments From the 2017 Emmy Awards

From host Stephen Colbert's monologue and a record-setting win for Julia Louis-Dreyfus to a big night for "The Handmaid's Tale," relive the most memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 31 images
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 30 images
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carrie Henn's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
 1986 Aliens
Newt
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
 2016 Today (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 26 July 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
 2016 IMDb at San Diego Comic-Con (TV Series)
Herself
- IMDb at San Diego Comic-Con 2016 (2016) ... Herself
 2002 The 'Alien' Saga (TV Movie documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 2001 Alien Evolution (TV Movie documentary)
Herself / Rebecca 'Newt' Jorden
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
 2003 Superior Firepower: The Making of 'Aliens' (Video documentary)
Herself
 2003 The Making of 'Alien³' (Video documentary)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 1994 The Making of 'True Lies' (TV Movie documentary)
Rebecca 'Newt' Jorden (uncredited)
 1987 The 59th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special)
Rebecca 'Newt' Jorden (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father was in the United States Air Force, and Carrie spent much of her childhood in England. It was at a school in Lakenheath that she was cast in Aliens (1986). See more »

Nickname:

Screamer

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page