STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 40 this week

Lukas Haas (I)


Lukas was born on April 16, 1976 in West Hollywood, California. His Texas-born mother, Emily Tracy, is a writer, and his German-born father, Berthold Haas, is an artist. He has twin brothers, Simon and Nikolai. It's widely noted that Lukas was discovered at the age of 5 by casting director Margery Simkin while he was in kindergarten. While his ... See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 images
created 10 Aug 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 18 Dec 2012
 
a list of 26 images
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lukas Haas's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Inception
Inception Nash
(2010)
The Revenant
The Revenant Jones
(2015)
Brick
Brick The Pin
(2005)
Witness
Witness Samuel
(1985)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (56 credits)
 2018 First Man (pre-production)
Mike Collins
 2018 Halo of Stars (post-production)
Vander
 2017 Frank and Ava (post-production)
Officer Josenhans
 2015 Tooken
Buddy #1 (as Lucas Haas)
 2015 Always Worthy
Breck
 2014 Dark Was the Night
Donny Saunders
 2014/I Transcendence
James Thomas
 2013 Meth Head
Kyle
 2012 Lincoln
First White Soldier
 2012 Crazy Eyes
Zach
 2010 Inception
Nash
 2009 The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll
Clifton Hangar
 2008 While She Was Out
Chuckie
 2008 The Brothers Bloom
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2008 Death in Love
Youngest Son
 2007 The Cradle
Frank
 2006/I Who Loves the Sun
Will Morrison
 2006 The Tripper
Ivan
 2006 Swedish Auto
Carter
 2005 Barry Dingle
Matt Huggins
 2005 Last Days
Luke
 2005 Brick
The Pin
 2003 Bookies
Casey
 2001 The Pearl
Kino
 2001 Zoolander
Lukas Haas
 1999 Running Free
Narrator (voice)
 1998 In Quiet Night
Russell
 1997 Kiss & Tell
Don the Forensic Intern
 1996 Johns
Donner
 1996 Boys
John Baker Jr
 1992 Leap of Faith
Boyd
 1992 Alan & Naomi
Alan Silverman
 1989 Music Box
Mikey Talbot
 1989 See You in the Morning
Petey Goodwin
 1988 The Wizard of Loneliness
Wendall
 1986 Solarbabies
Daniel
 1985 Witness
Samuel
 1983 Testament
Scottie Wetherly
Show Show Actor: TV (28 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was part of a band called Bunny with fellow actor Vincent Gallo. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lucas D. Haas | Lucas Haas

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On a low-budget film, you don't have all the luxuries. See more »

Trivia:

Lukas played the role of Daniel in the 1986 film Solarbabies, Starring Richard Jordan, Jason Patric, & Jami Gertz. See more »

Nickname:

Freddy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page