STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 64 this week

Richard Grieco (I)


Richard Grieco was born to an Italian father (Richard Grieco) and an Irish mother (Carolyn O'Reilly). He is a musician and, in 1995, released a CD ('Waiting for the Sky to Fall') in Germany. In 2009, several years after being encouraged by Dennis Hopper, Grieco publicly revealed that he has been painting since 1991. He calls his work "Abstract ... See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 20 Aug 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 11 Sep 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 23 Mar 2014
 
a list of 46 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Grieco's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

One Life to Live
One Life to Live Rick Gardner
(1987)
22 Jump Street
(2014)
If Looks Could Kill
If Looks Could Kill Michael Corben
(1991)
A Night at the Roxbury
A Night at the Roxbury Richard Grieco
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 2017 The Fifth Borough (Short) (completed)
Frankie
 2017 Eliza Sherman's Revenge (completed)
Richard Grieco
 2017 Minutes to Midnight (completed)
Sheriff Wyatt
 2016 Assassin X
Stone
 2016 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Richard Grieco
- Dee Made a Smut Film (2016) ... Richard Grieco
 2016 The Green Fairy (Documentary)
Narrator
 2015 Viral Video 2 (Short)
Fishykiller
 2015 A House Is Not a Home
Rafkin
 2015 Cats Dancing on Jupiter
Derek Stockton
 2015 They Want Dick Dickster
Richard Grieco
 2014 Viral Video (Short)
FishyKiller
 2014 After Midnight
Dr. Sam Hubbard
 2013 AE: Apocalypse Earth (Video)
Capt. Sam Crowe
 2011 Almighty Thor (TV Movie)
Loki
 2007 Raiders of the Damned
Lewis
 2005 Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
B-Movie Actor (uncredited)
 2004 Dead Easy
Simon Storm
 2004 Phantom Force (TV Movie)
Mark Dupree
 2003 Webs (TV Movie)
Dean
 2003 Book of Days (TV Movie)
Finch
 2002 Fish Don't Blink
Pete
 2001 Sexual Predator (Video)
J.C. Gale
 2001 Manhattan Midnight
Midnight
 2001 Final Payback
Joey Randall
 2001 Sweet Revenge
Frank
 2001 Harold Robbins' Body Parts
Ty Kinnick
 2000 Point Doom
Rick Hansen
 2000 The Apostate
Michael Killan
 1999 Heaven or Vegas
Navy
 1999 Ultimate Deception (TV Movie)
Bobby Woodkin
 1998 The Gardener
Dean
 1998 A Night at the Roxbury
Richard Grieco
 1998 Captive (TV Movie)
Joe Goodis
 1998 Blackheart
Ray
 1997 Mutual Needs
Brandon Collier
 1997 The Journey: Absolution
Sergeant Bradley
 1997 When Time Expires (TV Movie)
Travis Beck
 1997 Against the Law
Rex
 1996 The Incredible Hulk (TV Series)
Ghost Rider
- Innocent Blood (1996) ... Ghost Rider (voice)
 1996 Inhumanoid (TV Movie)
Adam
 1994-1996 Gargoyles (TV Series)
Tony Dracon
- Turf (1996) ... Tony Dracon (voice)
- Protection (1995) ... Tony Dracon (voice)
- The Silver Falcon (1995) ... Tony Dracon (voice)
- Deadly Force (1994) ... Tony Dracon (voice)
 1995 It Was Him or Us (TV Movie)
Gene Shepard
 1995 Suspicious Agenda
Tony Castagne
 1995 Bolt (Video)
Bolt
 1995 The Demolitionist
Mad Dog Burne
 1995 A Vow to Kill (TV Movie)
Eric
 1994 Sin & Redemption (TV Movie)
Jim McDaniels
 1994 Fantastic Four (TV Series)
Ghost Rider
- When Calls Galactus (1994) ... Ghost Rider (voice)
 1993 Nick's Game (TV Movie)
Del Pizzo, Nick
 1993 Born to Run (TV Movie)
Nicky Donatello
 1988 The Bronx Zoo (TV Series)
Vince
- Crossroads (1988) ... Vince
 1988 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Ben
- Big Apple Blues (1988) ... Ben
 1988 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Maurizio
- All in the Famiglia (1988) ... Maurizio
 1987 Rags to Riches (TV Series)
Billy Gallento
- Hunk in the House (1987) ... Billy Gallento
 1987 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Rick Gardner
- Episode #1.4786 (1987) ... Rick Gardner
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Waiting for the Sky to Fall", 1995 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Kimber Sissons, of son 'Dylan Justice Sissons', born in 1999. See more »

Nickname:

The King of 21 Jump Street

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page