STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 22 this week

Balthazar Getty


Balthazar Getty was born on January 22, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Paul Balthazar Getty. He is an actor and producer, known for Brothers & Sisters (2006), Lord of the Flies (1990) and Feast (2005). He has been married to Rosetta Millington since May 3, 2000. They have four children. See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 25 Apr 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 04 Dec 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 28 Dec 2011
 
a list of 35 images
created 22 May 2015
 
a list of 34 people
created 30 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Balthazar Getty's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Brothers & Sisters
Brothers & Sisters Tommy Walker / Tommy March
(2006-2011)
Lord of the Flies
(1990)
Feast
Feast Bozo
(2005)
The Judge
The Judge Deputy Hanson
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (39 credits)
 2017 The Girl with the Curls (post-production)
Alfred Johnston
  Second Sunrise (pre-production)
Wolfgang Mueller
 2015 #Horror
Harry Cox
 2014 The Judge
Deputy Hanson
 2008 West of Brooklyn
Man at door
 2006 The Tripper
Jimmy
 2005 Feast
Bozo
 2005 Slingshot
Taylor
 2003 Sol Goode
Sol Goode
 2002 Deuces Wild
Jimmy Pockets
 2002 Hard Cash
Eddie
 2001 The Center of the World
Brian Pivano
 2001 MacArthur Park
Steve
 2000 Four Dogs Playing Poker
Julian
 2000 Shadow Hours
Michael Holloway
 1999 Out in Fifty
Lefty
 1998 Fait Accompli
A.J. Merchant
 1997 Big City Blues
Walter
 1997 Habitat
Andreas Symes
 1995 Mr. Holland's Opus
Stadler (uncredited)
 1995 Judge Dredd
Olmeyer
 1995 Terrified
Chad's Friend
 1994 Cityscrapes: Los Angeles
Leader
 1994 Don't Do It
Jake
 1994 Natural Born Killers
Gas Station Attendant
 1994 Dead Beat
Rudy
 1993 Red Hot
Alexi
 1991 Where the Day Takes You
Little J
 1991 December
Allister Gibbs
 1991 The Pope Must Diet
Joe Don Dante
Show Show Actor: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for iVote2.com (2000) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being part of the famous Getty family] I didn't get teased much about it in school, because it was a slightly older generation who knew about it. I really didn't know what it was to be a Getty. I had a pretty modest upbringing.

Trivia:

His wife Rosetta owns the children's fashion line, 'Rosetta Millington [us]' (her maiden name), and launched the high-end women's line, Riser Goodwyn, in 2007. See more »

Nickname:

Balty

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page