STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 2,090 this week

Zsa Zsa Gabor


Undoubtedly the woman who had come to epitomize what we recognize today as "celebrity", Zsa Zsa Gabor, is better known for her many marriages, personal appearances, her "dahlink" catchphrase, her actions, life gossip, and quotations on men, rather than her film career. It is unclear as to Zsa Zsa's birth year: sources vary from 1917 to 1919. Born ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Zsa Zsa Gabor? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 14 Apr 2011
 
a list of 49 people
created 15 Aug 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 20 Oct 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Zsa Zsa Gabor.

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (39 credits)
 1990 City (TV Series)
Babette Croquette
- Oil and Water (1990) ... Babette Croquette
 1985 Happily Ever After (TV Movie)
Blossom
 1985 California Girls (TV Movie)
Zsa Zsa Gabor
 1983 Matt Houston (TV Series)
Zizi
- The Purrfect Crime (1983) ... Zizi
 1981 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Countess Calvet
- Bought and Sold (1981) ... Countess Calvet
 1980 Hollywood, ich komme (TV Movie)
Stargast
 1979 Supertrain (TV Series)
Audrey
- A Very Formal Heist (1979) ... Audrey
 1977 3 Girls 3 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1977)
 1971 Mooch Goes to Hollywood (TV Movie)
Narrator (uncredited)
 1971 Night Gallery (TV Series)
Mrs. Moore (segment "The Painted Mirror")
- The Messiah on Mott Street/The Painted Mirror (1971) ... Mrs. Moore (segment "The Painted Mirror")
 1969 Bracken's World (TV Series)
Cameo
- King David (1969) ... Cameo (uncredited)
 1968 The Name of the Game (TV Series)
Mira Retzyk
- Fear of High Places (1968) ... Mira Retzyk
 1968 Batman (TV Series)
Minerva
- The Entrancing Dr. Cassandra (1968) ... Minerva (uncredited)
 1967 Bonanza (TV Series)
Madame Marova
- Maestro Hoss (1967) ... Madame Marova
 1966 The Rounders (TV Series)
Ilona Hobson
- The Scavenger Hunt (1966) ... Ilona Hobson
 1966 F Troop (TV Series)
Marika
- Play, Gypsy, Play (1966) ... Marika
 1965 Gilligan's Island (TV Series)
Erika Tiffany Smith
- Erika Tiffany Smith to the Rescue (1965) ... Erika Tiffany Smith
 1965 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (TV Series)
Pilot
- Double Jeopardy (1965) ... Pilot
 1963-1964 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Commissar Ilona Buda / Anna
- Who Killed Supersleuth? (1964) ... Commissar Ilona Buda
- Who Killed Cable Roberts? (1963) ... Anna
 1963 The Dick Powell Theatre (TV Series)
Girl
- Charlie's Duet (1963) ... Girl
 1962 Mister Ed (TV Series)
Zsa Zsa
- Zsa Zsa (1962) ... Zsa Zsa
 1956-1961 General Electric Theater (TV Series)
Sari Sanine / Countess Gloria
- The Legend That Walks Like a Man (1961) ... Sari Sanine
- The Honest Man (1956) ... Countess Gloria
 1960 Make Room for Daddy (TV Series)
Lisa Laslow
- Kathy and the Glamour Girl (1960) ... Lisa Laslow
 1960 Ninotchka (TV Movie)
 1959 Lux Playhouse (TV Series)
Helen
- This Will Do Nicely (1959) ... Helen
 1956-1958 Matinee Theatre (TV Series)
Sally Carroll / Eugenia / Mme. Brillon / ...
- The Two Mrs. Carrolls (1958) ... Sally Carroll
- The Europeans (1958) ... Eugenia
- The Last Voyage (1957) ... Mme. Brillon
- The Babylonian Heart (1956) ... Jessica Winslow
 1957 Playhouse 90 (TV Series)
Marta Lorenz / Erika Segnitz
- Circle of the Day (1957) ... Marta Lorenz
- The Greer Case (1957) ... Erika Segnitz
 1957 The Life of Riley (TV Series)
Gigi
- Foreign Intrigue (1957) ... Gigi
 1956 The Bob Cummings Show (TV Series)
Zsa Zsa
- Grandpa Meets Zsa Zsa (1956) ... Zsa Zsa
 1956 Sneak Preview (TV Series)
- Just Plain Folks (1956)
 1956 The Ford Television Theatre (TV Series)
Dara Szabo
- Autumn Fever (1956) ... Dara Szabo
 1956 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Lydia Marlowe (1981)
 1955 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Movie Star
- Cookie and Zsa Zsa Gabor (1955) ... Movie Star
 1955 Climax! (TV Series)
Mme. Florizel / Princess Stephanie
- A Man of Taste (1955) ... Mme. Florizel
- The Great Impersonation (1955) ... Princess Stephanie
 1951 This Is Show Business (TV Series)
Show Show Actress: Movie (31 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (145 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Unsold pilot: co-starred with Cy Howard in a sitcom pilot about the life and work of a screenwriter and his actress wife. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 4 Interviews | 2 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Princess Zsa Zsa Gabor | Zsa-Zsa Gabor | ZsaZsa Gabor

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To be loved is a strength. To love is a weakness. See more »

Trivia:

(July 7, 2005) Suffered a stroke at her Bel-Air home and underwent emergency surgery to clear a blocked artery. See more »

Trademark:

She commonly refers to other people as "Dahling".

Nickname:

Miss Hungary

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Latest pic , aged 91 cyberiaque
Zsa Zsa Gabor's Book 'How to Catch a Man, How to Keep a Man' sossy-dishakjian
Discuss Zsa Zsa Gabor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page