STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,189 this week

Shelley Fabares


Vibrant, increasingly lovely teen fave Shelley Fabares withstood the test of time by transitioning successfully into adult parts unlike many of her 1960s "teen queen" peers who faded quickly into the memory books. She was born Michele Marie Fabares on January 19, 1944, in sunny Santa Monica, Californnia. As the niece of singer/comedienne Nanette ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shelley Fabares? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 04 Feb 2012
 
a list of 1330 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Shelley Fabares.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Johnny Angel" (Columbia) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shelly Fabares

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepmother of Erin Farrell and Michael Farrell. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Has she gone punk? sgg488
Gorgeous woman junertcb
Loved her in Coach tneumann
Shelley Fabares kbraswell
Never Say Goodbye thetagirl1980
pic of shelley sandysn
Discuss Shelley Fabares on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page