STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 188 this week

Carmen Electra


Carmen Electra was born Tara Leigh Patrick on April 20, 1972. She grew up near Cincinnati, Ohio and got her first boost when a scout for Prince spotted her fronting for a rap group in Los Angeles, California. She released a self-titled album for Prince's Paisley Park label in 1993. She then toured Europe as Prince's opening act on his 1992 ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carmen Electra? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 19 Feb 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 37 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carmen Electra.

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Lectric Shave". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 6 Interviews | 5 Articles | 49 Pictorials | 35 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Carmen Elektra | The Pussycat Dolls

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was watching an HBO special the other night on real-life maximum-security-prison guys. I glanced up, and my poster was in quite a few cells. I was screaming "Oh, no!". See more »

Trivia:

Named #9 in FHM magazine's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2006" supplement. See more »

Trademark:

Curvaceous, buxom figure See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Who is Hotter ? dinesh_08121980
Fugly kiitasboy
Why do they always go for rock stars? zenarie
For all you guys out there, a question.... gokuzgr8
Please Carmen Please Tnaza13
myspace. dem96
Discuss Carmen Electra on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page