STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 287 this week

Carmen Electra


Carmen Electra was born Tara Leigh Patrick on April 20, 1972 in Sharonville, Ohio, to Patricia Rose (Kincade), a singer, and Harry Stanley Patrick, an entertainer and guitarist. She is of mostly English, German, and Irish descent. She grew up near Cincinnati, Ohio and got her first boost when a scout for Prince spotted her fronting for a rap group... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carmen Electra? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 15 Mar 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 21 May 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 16 Jan 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 19 May 2012
 
a list of 33 images
created 25 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmen Electra's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (41 credits)
 2014 The Birthday Boys (TV Series)
Myrtle
- Love Date Hump (2014) ... Myrtle
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Bridget Barnes
- Honor Thy Mother (2014) ... Bridget Barnes
 2013 Suburgatory (TV Series)
Carmen Electra
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Vesta
- 902-100 (2012) ... Vesta
- Hate 2 Love (2012) ... Vesta
 2010 Back Nine (TV Movie)
Judy
 2009 Perfect Catch (TV Series) (2009-2010)
 2009 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Miss Uecker
- VHS Transfer Memory Lane (2009) ... Miss Uecker
 2006 Lolo's Cafe (TV Movie)
Desiree (voice)
 2006 Getting Played (TV Movie)
Lauren
 2005-2006 Joey (TV Series)
Carmen Electra
 2005 Stacked (TV Series)
Nikki
- Darling Nikki (2005) ... Nikki
 2005 House M.D. (TV Series)
Carmen Electra
 2005 Summerland (TV Series)
Mona / Mona Canatti / Mona Cassini
- Leaving Playa Linda (2005) ... Mona
- The Pleiades (2005) ... Mona
- Mr. and Mrs. Who (2005) ... Mona Cassini
- Sledgehammer (2005) ... Mona Canatti
- I am the Walrus (2005) ... Mona Canatti
 2005 American Dad! (TV Series)
Lisa Silver
- Pilot (2005) ... Lisa Silver (voice)
 2005 Hope & Faith (TV Series)
Carmen
- Carmen Get It (2005) ... Carmen
 2004 Method & Red (TV Series)
Kerry Norris
- Dogs (2004) ... Kerry Norris
 2004 Monk (TV Series)
Chloe Blackburn
- Mr. Monk and the Panic Room (2004) ... Chloe Blackburn
 2004 30 Days Until I'm Famous (TV Movie)
Pauline
 2004 Monster Island (TV Movie)
Carmen Electra
 2003 Celebrity Temps (TV Movie)
The Temp. (pilot ep.)
 2003 Rent Control (TV Movie)
Audrey
 2003 Eve (TV Series)
Zan
- The Talk (2003) ... Zan
 2003 Greetings from Tucson (TV Series)
Rosa
- The First Time (2003) ... Rosa
 2003 Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (TV Movie)
Lani
 2003 King of the Hill (TV Series)
Angela
- Boxing Luanne (2003) ... Angela (voice)
 2002 Off Centre (TV Series)
Carmen Electra
 2002 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Carmen Electra
- The Frying Game (2002) ... Carmen Electra (voice)
 1999 Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series)
Kelly
- Won't Power (1999) ... Kelly
 1999 Hyperion Bay (TV Series)
Sarah Hicks
- The Weight of the World (1999) ... Sarah Hicks
- A Matter of Trust (1999) ... Sarah Hicks
- With Friends Like These... (1999) ... Sarah Hicks
- Valentine's Bay (1999) ... Sarah Hicks
- Strange Days (1999) ... Sarah Hicks
 1998 Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (TV Series)
Tanya
- Spyder's Web (1998) ... Tanya
 1998 Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series)
Isabella
 1997 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Lani McKenzie
- Heartbeat (1997) ... Lani McKenzie
 1997 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Carmen Electra
 1997 All That (TV Series)
Sue
- Ed Gets Married (1997) ... Sue
 1996 Baywatch Nights (TV Series)
Candy
- Epilogue (1996) ... Candy
 1996 Erotic Confessions (TV Series)
Manager
- At the Tone (1996) ... Manager
Show Show Actress: Movie (36 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (169 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (24 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featured as August in FHM's 2004 calendar. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 6 Interviews | 5 Articles | 49 Pictorials | 35 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Carmen Elektra | The Pussycat Dolls

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Being asked about a crazy fourth of July event]: We were in the Hamptons, and we stayed at some castle, and everyone was partying. They were playing music super loud nonstop. I didn't get any sleep all weekend - you couldn't sleep if you wanted to. So after all the other parties were over, everyone came back to the castle. I convinced everyone to take their clothes off and jump in the pool. ... See more »

Trivia:

Is the youngest of five children of Patricia (died 1998) and Harry Patrick. See more »

Trademark:

Curvaceous, buxom figure See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Who is Hotter ? dinesh_08121980
Fugly kiitasboy
For all you guys out there, a question.... gokuzgr8
Why do they always go for rock stars? zenarie
Please Carmen Please Tnaza13
myspace. dem96
Discuss Carmen Electra on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page