STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 555 this week

Nicole Eggert


Nicole Eggert was born on January 13, 1972 in Glendale, California, USA as Nicole Elizabeth Eggert. She is known for her work on Charles in Charge (1984), Baywatch (1989) and Blown Away (1993). She was previously married to Justin Herwick. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nicole Eggert? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 29 Dec 2010
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 Apr 2012
 
a list of 185 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nicole Eggert.

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (69 credits)
 2014 Where's the Love? (TV Movie)
Paige
 2014 The Dog Who Saved Easter
Gabrielle (voice)
 2014 Heartbreakers (TV Mini-Series)
 2010 Turbulent Skies (TV Movie)
Samantha
 2009 Phantom Racer (TV Movie)
Tammy
 2008 Past Lies (TV Movie)
Kim Furs
 2008 A Christmas Proposal
Lisa
 2008 Loaded
Allison Ryan
 2007 Holiday Switch (TV Movie)
Paula Ferguson
 2006 Dead Lenny
Sally Long
 2006 Lightspeed (TV Movie)
Beth Baker
 2004 What Lies Above
Diana Pennington
 2004 Decoys
Detective Amanda Watts
 2003 Devil Winds (TV Movie)
Julia Merrow
 2003 Wall of Secrets (TV Movie)
Paige Emerson
 2001 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Aubrey
- Like Mother, Like Daughter (2001) ... Aubrey
 2001 Thank You, Good Night
Janine
 2000 Murder Seen (TV Movie)
Zoey Drayden
 2000 Submerged
Tiffany Stevens
 2000 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Sarah Burnham
- Revival (2000) ... Sarah Burnham
 1999 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Bridget
- Pickett Fences (1999) ... Bridget
 1999 Sleeping Beauties (Short)
Sno Blo Band
 1998 Triangle Square
Julie
 1998 Siberia
Kristy
 1997 Bartender
Marcia
 1997 The Big Easy (TV Series)
Laurel Attery
- A Streetcar with Desire (1997) ... Laurel Attery
 1997 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series)
- Vuuck, as in Duck (1997) ... (voice)
 1997 The Price of Kissing
Annette
 1996 Clueless (TV Series)
Summer Bonet
- Kiss Me Kip (1996) ... Summer Bonet
 1996 Married with Children (TV Series)
Shannon
- Enemies (1996) ... Shannon
 1996 Frequent Flyer (TV Movie)
Miriam Rawlings
 1995 Melissa
Melissa Anderson
 1995 Amanda & the Alien (TV Movie)
Amanda Patterson
 1995 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Chelsea Rudd
- Who Killed the Gadget Man? (1995) ... Chelsea Rudd
 1995 The Demolitionist
Alyssa Lloyd
 1994 Heaven Help Us (TV Series)
Natalie
- The Temptress (1994) ... Natalie
 1992-1994 Baywatch (TV Series)
Summer Quinn
- Guys & Dolls (1994) ... Summer Quinn
- Western Exposure (1994) ... Summer Quinn (credit only)
- Rescue Bay (1994) ... Summer Quinn
 1993 Just One of the Girls (Video)
Marie Stark
 1993 Blown Away
Megan
 1992 Home Fires (TV Series)
Libby Kramer
- Sibling Revelry (1992) ... Libby Kramer
- A Bench Too Far (1992) ... Libby Kramer
- Fathers and Sons (1992) ... Libby Kramer
- Marriage by the Book (1992) ... Libby Kramer
- Madonna and Child Reunion (1992) ... Libby Kramer
 1992 Secrets (TV Movie)
Alexa Adams
 1992 The Double 0 Kid (Video)
Melinda
 1991 What a Dummy (TV Series)
- Bringing Up Baby (1991)
 1990 Grandpa
Young woman
 1985-1989 The New Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Charlene Maitland / Charlene
- What If? (1989) ... Charlene Maitland
- Dear Pen Pal (1985) ... Charlene
 1986 Omega Syndrome
Jessie Corbett
 1986 Annihilator (TV Movie)
Elyse Jeffries
 1985 I Dream of Jeannie... Fifteen Years Later (TV Movie)
Melissa
 1985 Rose Petal Place: Real Friends (TV Movie)
The Girl in the Garden
 1984 Rose Petal Place (TV Short)
The Girl in the Garden
 1983 Hambone and Hillie
Marci
 1981-1982 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Nancy Warner / Amy Watkins
- Chorus Girl/Surrogate Father (1981) ... Amy Watkins
 1981 Someday You'll Find Her, Charlie Brown (TV Short)
Loretta (voice)
 1981 Today's F.B.I. (TV Series)
 1981 Rich and Famous
Debby Blake, 8 Years
 1979 When She Was Bad... (TV Movie)
Robbie Morgan
 1979 When Hell Was in Session (TV Movie)
Mary Beth Denton #2
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads: Quick Trim Extreme Burn weight loss formula. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've heard The Demolitionist (1995) described, premise-wise, as "RoboCop (1987) meets The Crow (1994) by way of La Femme Nikita (1997)." That, as I see it, could not be more accurate. See more »

Trivia:

Admitted on VH1's The List (1999) that one of her favorite bands growing up was Depeche Mode. See more »

Trademark:

Curvaceous, buxom figure See more »

Nickname:

Nickel

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Did Scott Baio statutory rape her? mar_tyr77
Celebrity Fit Club scootercandy
Nicole Eggert or Yasmine Bleeth? chandler24
I still think she looks good Emansblazer
scott baio 45 Bethneau
Too much plastic surgery.. tricdoll86
Discuss Nicole Eggert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page