STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 956 this week

Lesley-Anne Down


Lesley-Anne Down was born on March 17, 1954 and raised in London, England. With the help of her father, she began modeling at age 10, acting in commercials, and winning several beauty contests. By the time she was 15, Down had completed four films and was voted "Britain's Most Beautiful Teenager". Lesley-Anne first gained international popularity ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lesley-Anne Down? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 08 Feb 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lesley-Anne Down.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[1977] Appeared on a British variety special alongside Bruce Forsyth called "Bruce and More Girls" and made by Thames Television (13th April)

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 11 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lesley Anne Down | Lesley-Ann Down | Leslie-Anne Down | Lesley Downs

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began modeling at 10 years old. Left school when she was 12 years old. See more »

Trademark:

Sparkling blue eyes See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She bears a striking resembalance to..... kentonc2001
Nude scenes? semaphorecw
North and South DVD Petition tmb110
Diana Rigg singing with Lesley-Anne! TristanThorne
Saving Grace? babyfaceliam
Teeth jbhale
Discuss Lesley-Anne Down on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page