Up 159 this week

Maxine Bahns

Maxine Bahns was born in 1971 in Vermont, the daughter of a German-American father and a Chinese-Brazilian mother. Maxine left home at 16 and traveled to Barcelona, Valencia, Paris and Rome. Returning to New York, she attended NYU where she majored in Latin and Greek language and literature, also attending acting classes at Three Arts Studios. ... See full bio »

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

Maxine Bahns on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
a list of 2564 people
created 03 Apr 2012
a list of 510 images
created 04 Nov 2012
a list of 28 people
created 03 Aug 2013
a list of 32 people
created 09 Feb 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maxine Bahns's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2012 Driving Me Crazy
Kelly Petterson
 2011 Naked Run
 2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Kathy Alvin
- Silver Lake (2011) ... Kathy Alvin (uncredited)
 2008-2010 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Angela Ruskin Jane
- Cackle-Bladder Blood (2010) ... Angela Ruskin Jane (uncredited)
- Redwood (2008) ... Angela Ruskin Jane (uncredited)
- Ladies in Red (2008) ... Angela Ruskin Jane (uncredited)
 2010 What Would Jesus Do?
 2009 Stellina Blue
 2008 Conjurer
Helen Burnett
 2007 Steam
 2007 Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (TV Series)
- Breaking News (2007) ... Lena (uncredited)
- 4 A.M. Miracle (2007) ... Lena
 2007 Justice (TV Series)
Deborah Rose
 2005 Scarred (Video)
Heather Hansen
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Elementary School Representative
- Dancing with the Fishes (2005) ... Elementary School Representative
 2001/I The Elite
 2000 Spin Cycle
Vicky Taylor
 2000 Cutaway (TV Movie)
 2000 Dangerous Curves
Stella Crosby
 1998 Chick Flick
 1997 Perversions of Science (TV Series)
Betty Sorensen
- People's Choice (1997) ... Betty Sorensen
 1996 She's the One
 1995 The Brothers McMullen
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Coca-cola commercial (2007) directed by Tarsem Singh (The Cell) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Maxine Bahns Watson


5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You are who you spend time with, so you have to pick your friends wisely.


She is a student of Milton Katselas at the Beverly Hills Playhouse. See more »



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Verizon? abean9
Saw her in 'She Is The One' Intreago
Discuss Maxine Bahns on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page