STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 382 this week

Alexis Arquette


Alexis Arquette was born on July 28, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Robert Arquette. She is known for her work on Pulp Fiction (1994), The Wedding Singer (1998) and Bride of Chucky (1998). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 160 people
created 17 May 2012
 
a list of 114 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 15 May 2014
 
a list of 49 people
created 28 Jul 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 31 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexis Arquette's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pulp Fiction
Pulp Fiction Fourth Man
(1994)
The Wedding Singer
(1998)
Bride of Chucky
(1998)
Blended
Blended Georgina
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (48 credits)
 2017 Citizens (post-production)
The Cop
 2014 Blended
Georgina
 2013 Getting Back to Zero
Judy
 2010 Hard Breakers
Ms. Independence
 2010 Here & Now
Ramona
 2005 Lords of Dogtown
Tranny
 2003 Wasabi Tuna
Champange Anna
 2003 The Movie Hero
Strange, Yet Attractive Woman
 2003 Killer Drag Queens on Dope
Ginger (as Eva Destruction)
 2002 Spun
Moustache Cop
 2002 The Trip
Michael
 2001 Tomorrow by Midnight
Sidney
 2000 Boys Life 3
Adam (segment "Inside Out")
 2000 The Price of Air
Willy
 2000 Piccadilly Pickups
Henri de la Plus Ooh Arrgh
 1999 Out in Fifty
Kim
 1999 Clubland
Steven
 1998 Fool's Gold
Mark
 1998 Love Kills
James
 1998 The Wedding Singer
George
 1997 Kiss & Tell
Amerod Burkowitz
 1997 I Think I Do
Bob
 1997 Goodbye America
Paul Bladon
 1996 Never Met Picasso
Andrew Magnus
 1995 Days of the Pentecost
Mechanic
 1995 White Man's Burden
Panhandler
 1995 Frisk
Punk (victim #3)
 1994 Don't Do It
David
 1994 Threesome
Dick
 1993 Jack Be Nimble
Jack
 1993 Grief
Bill
 1993 Grey Knight
Cpl. Dawson
 1992 Miracle Beach
Lars
 1992 Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Vampire DJ (uncredited)
 1990 Terminal Bliss
Craig Murphy
 1990 High Score
Yago / Freddie
Show Show Actress: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (15 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in 'As I See It', a photography art book by Greg Gorman. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lex Arquette | Eva Destruction

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I enjoy being a character actor, I enjoy being different in everything. I want a private life, I want to be able to go to 7-11 and not get into a fight with a guy because he saw me in a movie, or not have people hitting on me simply because they saw me in a movie. You want to be wanted for who you are, not what you've done or who you've become, and it's hard." Interview with Chris Lee, 1998.

Trivia:

Former sister-in-law of Tony Greco, James Newton Howard and John Sidel, who were married to her sister, Rosanna Arquette. See more »

Nickname:

Lex See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Daughter saw Alexis at LA Superior Court and he was OBNOXIOUS attorneykbm
You guys call this beautiful?? tran_tran_man
Alexis Should Stop Bashing Gay Actors glenn212
Way to go! damngoodcoffee
How do you pronounce his name? tylergold
Sometimes They Come Back...Again missscoobyca
Discuss Alexis Arquette on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page