STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 749 this week

Robert Picardo


Robert Picardo was born on October 27, 1953 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, where he spent his whole childhood. He graduated from the William Penn Charter School and attended Yale University. At Yale, he landed a role in Leonard Bernstein's "Mass" and at age 19, he played a leading role in the European premiere of "Mass". Later, he graduated ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Picardo? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 28 Jul 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 30 Sep 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 30 Dec 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Robert Picardo.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Pontiac (voice) See more »

Publicity Listings:

12 Interviews | 3 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bob Picardo | Robert Piccardo

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On how the success of Stargate SG-1 (1997) has surpassed that of Star Trek in recent years: I am always amazed when I travel abroad that Stargate has become huge. It's huge in Britain. It's far eclipsed Star Trek. It's now huge in Germany. I understand they're making big inroads in other countries. See more »

Trivia:

Had originally auditioned for the role of Neelix on Star Trek: Voyager (1995). See more »

Nickname:

Bob

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Voyager DavMol
Happy Birthday Robert! nerana_co
OMG I just met him today! robertrichards28
Voyagers most talented actor meribor
Bald is beautiful! cascade_ice
Favorite character on Voyager Spooky2001
Discuss Robert Picardo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page