STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 20 this week

Sarah Jessica Parker


Sarah Jessica Parker was born March 25, 1965, in Nelsonville, Ohio to parents Stephen Parker and Barbra Forste (who remarried Paul Forste after divorcing Sarah's father). After her mother wed Forste, she had four more children, bringing the total to eight. Sarah Jessica now had 3 full siblings and 4 half siblings. Trained in singing and ballet, ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 22 Jan 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 24 Jun 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 22 Mar 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 11 Dec 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 16 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sarah Jessica Parker.

User Polls

Won 4 Golden Globes. Another 20 wins & 37 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Television commercials for GAP stores and fashion line. A Fall 2004 television commercial featured she and Lenny Kravitz in which he plays his song "Lady", which had just been released (2004-05). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 8 Interviews | 31 Articles | 15 Pictorials | 46 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sarah J. Parker

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I tell my friends married life is boring, but that's just a fun thing to say to make single people feel better. See more »

Trivia:

She ranked #7 on Forbes' List of Highest-Paid Actresses in 2012, with an income of $15 million. It was noted that most of her income was profit from her perfume and endorsement deals. See more »

Trademark:

Designer high heels See more »

Nickname:

SJP

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
why call here a horse taizer007
the attraction denham
How did an ugly and talentless actress like her become famous zuckerkorn
If I were straight.... danielgillenwater2012
Reviews on her line of shoes? burtsbeesfan
Sarah's 'face like a horse' line in Ed Wood movie deep-focus
Discuss Sarah Jessica Parker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page