STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 246 this week

Christopher Lloyd (I)


Christopher Lloyd was born on October 22, 1938 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA as Christopher Allen Lloyd. He is an actor, known for Back to the Future (1985), Back to the Future Part II (1989) and Back to the Future Part III (1990). He was previously married to Jane Walker Wood, Carol Vanek, Kay Tornborg and Catherine Boyd. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christopher Lloyd? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Apr 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 28 Sep 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Christopher Lloyd.

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appears (as "Doc Brown") in the video "Check Your Coat" by O'Neal McNight, featuring Greg Mays. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris Lloyd

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(2012, on Goin' South (1978)) Well, that happened in a rather interesting way. I was doing a Broadway musical called Happy End, a Bertolt Brecht/Kurt Weill collaboration, and [Nicholson] was looking for a leading lady, a new actress, to be in Goin' South, which he was directing. So he came to see Happy End not knowing I was in it but, rather, to see Meryl Streep, who was my co-star. And I ... See more »

Trivia:

Attended the prestigious Fessenden School in West Newton, Massachusetts. See more »

Trademark:

Deep raspy voice See more »

Nickname:

Chris

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Autograph price jeremy-schwartz
OMG i Met him at Supernova!!! ryandeabreu
His best Role whitesoxwilly
Anyone see a resemblance to House? zenzmurfy
The Doc is back!!! jumades
Just wana say Happy Birthday Chris Lloyd! rachael_506
Discuss Christopher Lloyd on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page