STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,724 this week

Heather Langenkamp


Heather Langenkamp was born on July 17, 1964 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA. She is known for her work on A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984), A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) and New Nightmare (1994). She has been married to David LeRoy Anderson since 1990. They have two children. She was previously married to Alan Pasqua. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Heather Langenkamp? Add contact information

2017 Oscar Nominees Then and Now

This isn't the first time for several 2017 Academy Award film acting nominees. Find out which roles first brought them to the Oscars spotlight.

See the entire list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 35 images
created 15 Sep 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Langenkamp's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

A Nightmare on Elm Street
A Nightmare on Elm Street Nancy Thompson
(1984)
New Nightmare
New Nightmare Heather Langenkamp
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2017 Hellraiser: Judgment (Video) (completed)
Landlady
 2016 The Sub (Short) (completed)
Senora Babcock
 2016 The Bet (TV Series short)
Heather Langenkamp (special guest appearance)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Heather Langenkamp (special guest appearance)
 2016/IV Home
Heather
 2015/V Intruder (Short)
Sally
 2015 The Bay (TV Series)
Warden Sharon Monroe / Sharon Monroe
- Episode #2.8 (2015) ... Warden Sharon Monroe
- Episode #2.6 (2015) ... Warden Sharon Monroe
- Episode #2.5 (2015) ... Warden Sharon Monroe
- Episode #2.4 (2015) ... Sharon Monroe
 2014 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Tupperware housewive / Female Toulouse
- Tupperware Party Massacre (2014) ... Tupperware housewive (uncredited)
- Test of Strength (2014) ... Female Toulouse (uncredited)
 2012 The Butterfly Room
Dorothy
 2002 JAG (TV Series)
Janet Thompson
- Odd Man Out (2002) ... Janet Thompson
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
Waitress
- Genesis (2000) ... Waitress
 1999 Fugitive Mind (Video)
Suzanne Hicks
 1999 Partners (TV Series)
Suzanne
- Always... (1999) ... Suzanne
 1997 Perversions of Science (TV Series)
Lou Ann Solomon
- Ultimate Weapon (1997) ... Lou Ann Solomon
 1995 The Demolitionist
Christy Carruthers
 1994 Tonya & Nancy: The Inside Story (TV Movie)
Nancy Kerrigan
 1988-1990 Growing Pains (TV Series)
Amy Boutilier / Marie
- Let's Go Europe: Part 3 (1990) ... Amy Boutilier
- Let's Go Europe: Part 2 (1990) ... Amy Boutilier
- Let's Go Europe: Part 1 (1990) ... Amy Boutilier
 1989 Shocker
Victim
 1987 Hotel (TV Series)
Monica
- Desperate Moves (1987) ... Monica
 1987 The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (TV Series)
Tracy
- Beans Goes to Camp (1987) ... Tracy
 1986 Heart of the City (TV Series)
Audrey
- Of Dogs and Cat Burglars (1986) ... Audrey
 1986 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Paula Finkle
- Can a Guy Say No? (1986) ... Paula Finkle
 1986 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Erica
 1985 Suburban Beat (TV Movie)
Hope Sherman
 1985 ZZ Top: Sleeping Bag (Video short)
Sleeping Girl
 1984 Passions (TV Movie)
Beth
 1984 Nickel Mountain
Callie Wells
 1983 The Outsiders (scenes deleted)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in ZZ Top video "Sleeping Bag". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Heather L. Anderson | Heather Langenkamp Anderson | Heather Anderson | Heather Langenkamp-Anderson

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I do like acting, but it is just something that I do on the side, being rich and famous is not a priority for me. I have my husband, my kids, my parents, my brothers and sisters, my home and enough money. I don't need to be this rich and famous millionaire actress, I am quite happy with what I have and I can't think of anything that might be lacking from my life See more »

Trivia:

It took her seven years to receive her English degree from Stanford University because she was working at the same time. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page