STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 414 this week

Patsy Kensit


Patsy Kensit was born on March 4, 1968 in Hounslow, London, England as Patricia Jude Francis Kensit. She is an actress, known for Holby City (1999), Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) and Emmerdale (1972). She was previously married to Jeremy Healy, Liam Gallagher, Jim Kerr and Dan Donovan. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 250 people
created 03 May 2011
 
a list of 494 people
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 20 Feb 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 11 Aug 2013
 
a list of 3197 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patsy Kensit's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (47 credits)
 2012-2013 Lemon La Vida Loca (TV Series)
Patsy Kensit
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Patsy Kensit
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Patsy Kensit
 2007 A Bucket o' French & Saunders (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Various Roles
 2004 Monkey Trousers (TV Movie)
Various Roles
 2003 Strange Frequency 2 (TV Movie) (segment "Soul Man")
 2002 Murder in Mind (TV Series)
Angela Stephenson
- Flashback (2002) ... Angela Stephenson
 2001 Casualty (TV Series)
Charlotte Leith-Jones
- Happily Ever After (2001) ... Charlotte Leith-Jones
 2001 Loves Music, Loves to Dance (TV Movie)
Darcy Scott
 2001 Strange Frequency (TV Series)
- Cold Turkey (2001)
 2000 Aladdin (TV Movie)
Princess
 1998 The Last Don II (TV Mini-Series)
Josie Cirolia
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Josie Cirolia
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Josie Cirolia
 1998 Human Bomb (TV Movie)
Marcia Weller
 1995 At the Midnight Hour (TV Movie)
Elizabeth Guinness
 1994 Fall from Grace (TV Movie)
Lady Deirdre Sebright
 1993 Full Eclipse (TV Movie)
Casey Spencer
 1993 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Bridget
- As Ye Sow (1993) ... Bridget
 1992 Screen One (TV Series)
Hetty Sorrel
- Adam Bede (1992) ... Hetty Sorrel
 1991 Does This Mean We're Married? (TV Movie)
Deena
 1989 Theatre Night (TV Series)
Louka - maid
 1985 Silas Marner (TV Movie)
Eppie
 1985 The Corsican Brothers (TV Movie)
Emilie du Cailland
 1984 Jackanory Playhouse (TV Series)
 1983 Richard III (TV Movie)
Lady Margaret Plantagenet
 1982 Schoolgirl Chums (TV Movie)
Hilary
 1982 Frost in May (TV Mini-Series)
Nanda Gray
- Frost in May (1982) ... Nanda Gray
 1982 Flesh and Blood (TV Series)
Gwen Brassington
- Episode #2.5 (1982) ... Gwen Brassington
 1980 Hannah (TV Series)
Ruth Corder
- Episode #1.4 (1980) ... Ruth Corder
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Ruth Corder
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Ruth Corder
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Ruth Corder
 1979 Penmarric (TV Series)
Young Mariana
- Episode #1.6 (1979) ... Young Mariana
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... Young Mariana
 1979 Prince Regent (TV Mini-Series)
Princess Charlotte
- God Save the King (1979) ... Princess Charlotte
- Father and Son (1979) ... Princess Charlotte
 1977-1978 The Foundation (TV Series)
Emma Prince
- Conclusions (1978) ... Emma Prince
- The Devil You Know (1978) ... Emma Prince
- Paranoia (1978) ... Emma Prince
- Commitments (1978) ... Emma Prince
- Tactics (1978) ... Emma Prince
 1976 Dickens of London (TV Mini-Series)
Georgina Hogarth
- Fame (1976) ... Georgina Hogarth
- Success (1976) ... Georgina Hogarth
 1975 Churchill's People (TV Series)
Brewster child
- America! America! (1975) ... Brewster child
 1974 Z Cars (TV Series)
Joanna Page
- Joanna (1974) ... Joanna Page
 1973 The Brothers (TV Series)
Toddler
- Negotiations (1973) ... Toddler
Show Show Actress: Movie (37 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the Haircut 100 music video "Fantastic Day" See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 5 Articles | 12 Pictorials | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Patsy Kensit Healy | Patsy Kensit-Healy | Patsy Kensitt | Eighth Wonder | Eight Wonder

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"The make-up people had to re-dye it every day to keep it pale. I mean, I am blonde, really, I do not want there to be any doubt about that! It is just a bit more mousey than in the movie" - on staying consistent, top & bottom, for the nude scenes in Angels and Insects (1995).

Trivia:

Has a son, James (b. 1993), together with second husband Jim Kerr. See more »

Nickname:

Pats

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Pretty damn rude: The IMDB True Hollywood Story mrhodes65
What happened? markbowen
Calling Patsy Kensit fans--favorites??!! MichaelWeihn
Patsy and Kelly Ripa Angeleyes4086151
Patsy Kensit vs Letitia Dean patrickclohessy
I'm Not Scared YoBadAzizi84
Discuss Patsy Kensit on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page