STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 646 this week

Vivica A. Fox


Vivica A. Fox was born in South Bend, Indiana, on July 30, 1964, and is the daughter of Everlyena, a pharmaceutical technician, and William Fox, a private school administrator. She is of Native American and African-American descent and is proud of her heritage. She is a graduate of Arlington High School in Indianapolis, Indiana, and, after ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 22 May 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Vivica A. Fox.

User Polls

4 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Video for Sean Combs (aka Puff Daddy) and The Family for "Been Around The World". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 5 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Vivian A. Fox | Vivica Fox

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Raised for most of her life in Benton Harbor, Michigan. Her father resides in the area and works at Benton Harbor High School which has among its famous alums Sinbad and Ernie Hudson. See more »

Nickname:

Angie

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She will do ANYTHING! oopsfan2
Is she an A-lister? krazywack3
Sigma Gamma RHo colgee
'I SHOULDA BEEN *beep* BLACK MAMBA!' FilmKing32
her and Jamie video is classic hank-102-270921
was she on ...? merlynhawk
Discuss Vivica A. Fox on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page