STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 17 this week

Emilio Estevez


Emilio Estevez was born on May 12, 1962, in New York City. He is the eldest son of actor Martin Sheen, who at the time was just breaking into the business. His mother, Janet Sheen (née Templeton), was a former New York art student who had met Emilio's father right after he had moved to Manhattan. Martin and Janet had three other children, Charlie ... See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis is perhaps best known for his iconic CGI performances in franchises like The Lord of the Rings and, more recently, Rise of the Planet of the Apes. What other roles has he played over the years?

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 20 Aug 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Jul 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 21 Nov 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 19 Nov 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emilio Estevez's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Breakfast Club
The Breakfast Club Andrew Clark
(1985)
Bobby
Bobby Tim
(2006)
The Way
The Way Daniel
(2010)
Men at Work
Men at Work James St. James
(1990)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (31 credits)
  The Public (post-production)
Stuart Goodson
 2010/I The Way
Daniel
 2006 Arthur and the Invisibles
Ferryman (English version, voice)
 2006 Bobby
Tim
 2005 The L.A. Riot Spectacular
Officer Powell
 2003 Los reyes magos
Jimmy (English version, voice)
 2000 Sand
Trip
 1996 The War at Home
Jeremy Collier
 1996 Mission: Impossible
Jack Harmon (uncredited)
 1989 Never on Tuesday
Tow Truck Driver (uncredited)
 1984 Repo Man
Otto
 1983 Nightmares
J.J. Cooney (segment "The Bishop of Battle")
 1982 Tex
Johnny Collins
 1973 Badlands
Boy Under Lamppost (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (40 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Jon Bon Jovi's "Blaze of Glory" video. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 7 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Emilio Estévez

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I used to Google my name to see what came up - it hurt. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Santa Monica High School. See more »

Trademark:

As a film director, he frequently casts members of his family in various roles. Prominent among these are his brother, Charlie Sheen, and his father, Martin Sheen. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page