STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 306 this week

Cindy Crawford (I)


Cindy Crawford was born on February 20, 1966 in DeKalb, Illinois, USA as Cynthia Ann Crawford. She is an actress, known for Cindy Crawford Shape Your Body Workout (1992), House of Style (1989) and Sex with Cindy Crawford (1998). She has been married to Rande Gerber since May 29, 1998. They have two children. She was previously married to Richard ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 22 Oct 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 21 Nov 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cindy Crawford's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

House of Style
House of Style Herself - Hostess
(1989-1997)
Sex with Cindy Crawford
Sex with Cindy Crawford Herself - Hostess
(1998)
Beautopia
Beautopia Herself
(1998)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (6 credits)
 2015 Cougar Town (TV Series)
Cindy Crawford
- Yer So Bad (2015) ... Cindy Crawford
 2009 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
Bibi Rockford
- Fashion Week (2009) ... Bibi Rockford
 2002 According to Jim (TV Series)
Gretchen Saunders
- Cars & Chicks (2002) ... Gretchen Saunders
 1998 Ellen (TV Series)
Ellen Screen Test #1
- Ellen: A Hollywood Tribute: Part 1 (1998) ... Ellen Screen Test #1
 1998 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Mascha
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 2 (1998) ... Mascha
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 1 (1998) ... Mascha
 1997 Frasier (TV Series)
Dorothy
- Halloween (1997) ... Dorothy (voice)
Show Show Actress: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (99 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2002-04) Print ads: EAS Advant Edge Carb Control Nutrition Bars See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 30 Interviews | 29 Articles | 144 Pictorials | 382 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The thing I like about my body is that it's strong. I can move furniture around my apartment. I can ride my horse . . . I can play basketball. It's a well functioning machine. See more »

Trivia:

Was one of the finalists of Elite Model's Management's Look of the Year in 1983. See more »

Trademark:

Beauty mark above her mouth See more »

Nickname:

Baby Gia

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page