STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 872 this week

Stephen Baldwin (I)


Stephen Baldwin was born on May 12, 1966 in Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA as Stephen Andrew Baldwin. He is an actor and producer, known for The Usual Suspects (1995), The Young Riders (1989) and The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000). He has been married to Kennya Baldwin since June 10, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 22 Feb 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 06 Aug 2012
 
a list of 41 images
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Baldwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Usual Suspects
(1995)
The Young Riders
The Young Riders William F. Cody
(1989-1992)
Born on the Fourth of July
Born on the Fourth of July Billy Vorsovich
(1989)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (66 credits)
 2017 A Walk with Grace (filming)
Jay Thorson
  Streetball: Game Over (announced)
Mayor Livingston
  Youth Group (post-production)
Chad Chase
 2017 The UnMiracle
David
 2017 Tapestry
Ryan
 2016/VIII Run
Jeff Conners
 2016 Scarlett
Chase's Father
 2016 Magi
Burga Adler
 2015 God's Club
Michael Evens
 2015 Faith of Our Fathers
Mansfield
 2015 Back to the Jurassic
Surly (voice)
 2015 The Networker
Pierre
 2015/I Touched
Detective Nick
 2015 Hoovey
Pastor
 2014 The Costume Shop
Older Kyle
 2014 Let the Lion Roar
Jerome
 2014 2047: Sights of Death
Ryan Willburn
 2013 I'm in Love with a Church Girl
Jason McDaniels
 2012 Dino Time
Surly (voice)
 2010 Loving the Bad Man
McQuade
 2010 Let the Game Begin
David Carroll
 2009 Shoot the Duke
Max Rockinsky
 2008 Shark in Venice
David Franks
 2008 The Flyboys
Silvio Esposito
 2007 Fred Claus
Stephen Baldwin
 2006 The Genius Club
Rory Johnson
 2006 Midnight Clear
Lefty
 2004 Fallacy
Realtor
 2004 Target
Charlie
 2003 Shelter Island
Lenny
 2003 Firefight
Wolf
 2003 Lost Treasure
Bryan McBride
 2002 Spider's Web
Clay Harding
 2001 Dead Awake
Desmond Caine
 2001 Protection
Sal
 2001 Xchange
Clone #1 / Toffler 3
 2000 Table One
Jimmy
 2000 The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas
Barney Rubble
 2000 Mercy
Mechanic
 1999 The Sex Monster
Murphy
 1999 Friends & Lovers
Jon
 1998 One Tough Cop
Bo Dietl
 1998 Scar City
John Trace
 1998 Half Baked
McGayver Smoker
 1996 Crimetime
Bobby Mahon
 1996 Fled
Dodge
 1996 Bio-Dome
Doyle Johnson
 1995 Under the Hula Moon
Buzzard Wall
 1995 The Usual Suspects
McManus
 1995 Fall Time
Leon
 1994 A Simple Twist of Fate
Tanny Newland
 1994 Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle
Roger Spalding
 1994 8 Seconds
Tuff Hedeman
 1994 Threesome
Stuart
 1993 Bitter Harvest
Travis Graham
 1993 Posse
Jimmy J. 'Little J' Teeters
 1992 Crossing the Bridge
Danny Morgan
 1989 Born on the Fourth of July
Billy Vorsovich
 1989 Casualties of War
Soldier (uncredited)
 1988 The Beast of War
Anthony Golikov
 1988 Homeboy
Luna Park Drunk
Show Show Actor: TV (25 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (71 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2003 - Appears in Shorty Black's video' "Gotta Bang". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Steven Baldwin | Steve Baldwin

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I thought Bio-Dome (1996) was pretty cool. I had fun making it and I'm a huge Pauly Shore fan. I'd go to his movies and be on the floor of the aisle, convulsing with laughter. And, in the meantime, my wife would sit in her chair, saying, 'Honey, what's wrong with him?' She just didn't get it. But Bio-Dome (1996) was whack. Now I get all these seven- and 12-year-old kids coming up to me on the ... See more »

Trivia:

His Rockland County, New York home has been foreclosed upon and will be auctioned on June 24, 2009. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page