STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 90 this week

Stephen Baldwin (I)


Stephen Baldwin was born on May 12, 1966 in Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA as Stephen Andrew Baldwin. He is an actor and producer, known for The Usual Suspects (1995), The Young Riders (1989) and Born on the Fourth of July (1989). He has been married to Kennya Baldwin since June 10, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 25 images
created 11 Feb 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 31 Aug 2015
 
a list of 25 images
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Baldwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Usual Suspects
(1995)
The Young Riders
The Young Riders William F. Cody
(1989-1992)
Born on the Fourth of July
Born on the Fourth of July Billy Vorsovich
(1989)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (65 credits)
 2017 Tapestry (post-production)
Ryan
 2016/VIII Run (post-production)
Jeff Conners
 2016 Scarlett (post-production)
Chase's Father
 2016 The Snare (filming)
  Streetball: Game Over (announced)
Mayor Livingston
  Youth Group (post-production)
Chad Chase
 2016 The UnMiracle
David
 2016 Magi
Burga Adler
 2015 God's Club
Michael Evens
 2015 Faith of Our Fathers
Mansfield
 2015 Back to the Jurassic
Surly (voice)
 2015 The Networker
Pierre
 2015 Touched the Film
Detective Nick
 2015 Hoovey
Pastor
 2014 The Costume Shop
Older Kyle
 2014 Let the Lion Roar
Jerome
 2014 2047: Sights of Death
Ryan Willburn
 2012 Dino Time
Surly (voice)
 2010 Loving the Bad Man
McQuade
 2010 Let the Game Begin
David Carroll
 2008 Shark in Venice
David Franks
 2006 The Genius Club
Rory Johnson
 2004 Fallacy
Realtor
 2004 Target
Charlie
 2003 Shelter Island
Lenny
 2003 Firefight
Wolf
 2003 Lost Treasure
Bryan McBride
 2002 Spider's Web
Clay Harding
 2001 Dead Awake
Desmond Caine
 2001 Protection
Sal
 2001 Xchange
Clone #1 / Toffler 3
 2000 Table One
Jimmy
 2000 Mercy
Mechanic
 1999 Friends & Lovers
Jon
 1998 One Tough Cop
Bo Dietl
 1998 Scar City
John Trace
 1998 Half Baked
McGayver Smoker
 1996 Crimetime
Bobby Mahon
 1996 Fled
Dodge
 1995 Under the Hula Moon
Buzzard Wall
 1995 Fall Time
Leon
 1994 Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle
Roger Spalding
 1994 8 Seconds
Tuff Hedeman
 1994 Threesome
Stuart
 1993 Bitter Harvest
Travis
 1992 Crossing the Bridge
Danny Morgan
 1989 Born on the Fourth of July
Billy Vorsovich
 1989 Casualties of War
Soldier (uncredited)
 1988 The Beast of War
Anthony Golikov
 1988 Homeboy
Luna Park Drunk
Show Show Actor: TV (25 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (59 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for M&M's candy (2000) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Steven Baldwin | Steve Baldwin

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I don't care what reviewers think. If somebody hates a performance of mine, I kind of get a kick out of it. It amuses me when critics take something so irrelevant as a movie so seriously. Movies are silly. They're entertainment. For someone to take time out of his own life and sit down and dissect a movie...What's the point?" - 1998. See more »

Trivia:

Release of his book, "The Unusual Suspect: My Calling to the New Hardcore Movement of Faith" by Stephen with Mark Tabb. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is it me or does he always look drunk? mtomassetti19
Why do the Baldwins all make that stupid face? estrato002
Leave the country if Obama wins? jake87-3
Check this out! IT IS RIDICULOUS!!!! Ninjabear23
where does stephen baldwin go to church? oct02
How do you star in Bio Dome and then become anti-ganja? sfostrom
Discuss Stephen Baldwin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page