STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 346 this week

Stephen Baldwin (I)


Stephen Baldwin was born on May 12, 1966 in Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA as Stephen Andrew Baldwin. He is an actor and producer, known for The Usual Suspects (1995), The Young Riders (1989) and The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000). He has been married to Kennya Baldwin since June 10, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 Nov 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 48 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Baldwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Usual Suspects
(1995)
The Young Riders
The Young Riders William F. Cody
(1989-1992)
Born on the Fourth of July
Born on the Fourth of July Billy Vorsovich
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (102 credits)
  Streetball: Game Over (announced)
Mayor Livingston
  Youth Group (post-production)
Chad Chase
 2017 The UnMiracle
David
 2017 Tapestry
Ryan
 2016/VIII Run
Jeff Conners
 2016 Scarlett
Chase's Father
 2016 Magi
Burga Adler
 2015 God's Club
Michael Evens
 2015 Faith of Our Fathers
Mansfield
 2015 Back to the Jurassic
Surly (voice)
 2015 The Networker
Pierre
 2015/I Touched
Detective Nick
 2015 Hoovey
Pastor
 2015/I Balance (Short)
Titus
 2014 The Costume Shop
Older Kyle
 2014 Let the Lion Roar
Jerome
 2014 2047: Sights of Death
Ryan Willburn
 2013 Stop Traffick (Short)
Bartender
 2012 Dino Time
Surly (voice)
 2010 The Perfect Hurl (Short)
El Toro
 2010 Loving the Bad Man
McQuade
 2010 Let the Game Begin
David Carroll
 2008 Shark in Venice
David Franks
 2007 Harpies (TV Movie)
Jason
 2007 Eyes (TV Series)
Detective Vincent Novella
- Burglary (2007) ... Detective Vincent Novella
 2006 The Genius Club
Rory Johnson
 2006 Dark Storm (TV Movie)
Daniel Gray
 2006 Earthstorm (TV Movie)
John Redding
 2005/II Midnight Clear (Short)
Lefty
 2005 The Snake King (TV Movie)
Matt Ford
 2005 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Jesse Acheson
- Compulsion (2005) ... Jesse Acheson
 2005 Bound by Lies (Video)
Max Garrett
 2005 Liminality (Short)
Caramelli
 2004 Fallacy
Realtor
 2004 Target
Charlie
 2003 Shelter Island
Lenny
 2003 Firefight
Wolf
 2003 Lost Treasure
Bryan McBride
 2003 Silent Warnings (Video)
Cousin Joe Vossimer
 2002 Spider's Web
Clay Harding
 2002 Greenmail (Video)
Scott Anderson
 2002 Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice (Video)
Sean Linden
 2001 Dead Awake
Desmond Caine
 2001 Protection
Sal
 2001 Zebra Lounge (TV Movie)
Jack Bauer
 2001 Night Visions (TV Series)
Barry
- The Doghouse (2001) ... Barry
 2001 Xchange
Clone #1 / Toffler 3
 2000 Table One
Jimmy
 2000 Batman Beyond (TV Series)
Charlie Bigelow
- Big Time (2000) ... Charlie Bigelow (voice)
 2000 Cutaway (TV Movie)
Agent Victor 'Vic' Cooper
 2000 Mercy
Mechanic
 1999 Freespace 2 (Video Game) (voice)
 1999 Absence of the Good (TV Movie)
Caleb Barnes
 1999 Friends & Lovers
Jon
 1998 Mr. Murder (TV Movie)
Marty Stillwater / Alfie
 1998 One Tough Cop
Bo Dietl
 1998 Scar City
John Trace
 1998 Half Baked
McGayver Smoker
 1997 Sub Down (Video)
Rick Postley
 1997 Oddville, MTV (TV Series)
 1996 Crimetime
Bobby Mahon
 1996 Fled
Dodge
 1995 Under the Hula Moon
Buzzard Wall
 1995 Dead Weekend (TV Movie)
Weed
 1995 Legend (TV Series)
Jimmy Siringo
- Mr. Pratt Goes to Sheridan (1995) ... Jimmy Siringo
 1995 Fall Time
Leon
 1994 New Eden (TV Movie)
Adams
 1994 Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle
Roger Spalding
 1994 8 Seconds
Tuff Hedeman
 1994 Threesome
Stuart
 1993 Bitter Harvest
Travis Graham
 1992 Crossing the Bridge
Danny Morgan
 1991 The Belles of Bleeker Street (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Pilot (1991) ... Party Guest
 1990 Jury Duty; The Caomedy (TV Movie)
Carlucci
 1989 Casualties of War
Soldier (uncredited)
 1989 China Beach (TV Series)
Chuck Berry
- All About E.E.V. (1989) ... Chuck Berry (as Steve Baldwin)
 1988 Family Ties (TV Series)
Bobby
- Beyond Therapy (1988) ... Bobby
 1988 The Beast of War
Anthony Golikov
 1988 Homeboy
Luna Park Drunk
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for M&M's candy (2000) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Steven Baldwin | Steve Baldwin

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"You would do far more good if you just preached the gospel of Jesus rather than trying to get rid of Third World debt relief" - On Bono's crusade against poverty in Africa. See more »

Trivia:

Son of Carol M. Baldwin See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page