STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 327 this week

Liv Tyler


Liv Tyler was born in New York City, New York. She is the daughter of Steven Tyler of the band Aerosmith and Bebe Buell, former model (and Playboy Playmate of the Month) and stalwart of the backstage rock scene of the 1970s. Liv grew up thinking that rock star Todd Rundgren was her father. But as she was growing up, Tyler began dropping by to ... See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 05 Jun 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 07 Sep 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 May 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 01 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liv Tyler's work have you seen?

User Polls

13 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2016 Wildling (post-production)
Ellen Cooper
 2014-2017 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Meg Abbott
- Episode #3.8 (2017) ... Meg Abbott
- Episode #3.7 (2017) ... Meg Abbott
- Episode #3.6 (2017) ... Meg Abbott
- Episode #3.5 (2017) ... Meg Abbott
- Episode #3.4 (2017) ... Meg Abbott
 2010/I Super
Sarah
 2008 The Incredible Hulk (Video Game)
Betty Ross (voice)
 2004 Jersey Girl
Maya
 1999 Onegin
Tatyana
 1997 U Turn
Girl in Bus Station
 1995 Heavy
Callie
 1994 Aerosmith: Big Ones You Can Look at (Video)
Teenage Girl (video 'Crazy')
 1994 Aerosmith: Crazy (Video short)
Schoolgirl
 1993 Aerosmith: Amazing (Video short)
Teenage Girl
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (76 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pantene Pro-V shampoo See more »

Publicity Listings:

13 Interviews | 10 Articles | 29 Pictorials | 73 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Liv Rundgren

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've been told that if I'd lose weight I'd have more work, but I refuse to submit myself to those standards. To the rest of the world, I'm slim, and I like the way I am. See more »

Trivia:

Liv's mother named her after Liv Ullmann because she was on the cover of TV Guide several weeks prior to Liv's birth, on March 5, 1977. See more »

Trademark:

Long dark hair and pale skin See more »

Nickname:

Liver See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The worst Paverpimp
This girl is perfect. FinestDragQueenInLA
Does she look like Anne hathaway? Oydevil
6 Degrees of Liv Tyler Skylab23
Just one thing... peppertm
Black Chicks confirmed mrdugdale
Discuss Liv Tyler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page