STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 81 this week

Alicia Silverstone


Alicia Silverstone was born on October 4, 1976 in San Francisco, California, the youngest of three children. She is the daughter of Didi (Radford), a former flight attendant, and Monty Silverstone, a real-estate investor. Her English-born father is from a Jewish family, while her Scottish-born mother converted to Judaism. Alicia's career began at ... See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 12 Aug 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 27 May 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 09 Aug 2014
 
a list of 42 people
created 14 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alicia Silverstone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 15 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Clueless
Clueless Cher
(1995)
Batman & Robin
Batman & Robin Batgirl / Barbara Wilson
(1997)
Braceface
Braceface Sharon Spitz
(2001-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 2017 American Woman (TV Series) (post-production)
Bonnie
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Bonnie
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Bonnie
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Bonnie
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Bonnie
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Bonnie
 2017 The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Martin's Mother
 2017 Jeff & Some Aliens (TV Series)
Alison / Denise / Scarlett / ...
- Jeff & Some Love Simulations (2017) ... Denise / Scarlett (voice)
- Jeff & Some Laughs (2017) ... Alison (voice)
- Jeff & Some Preteen Girls (2017) ... Alison / Talent Show Teacher (voice)
 2016 Who Gets the Dog?
Olive Greene
 2016/I Catfight
Lisa
 2016 King Cobra
Janette
 2015 Making a Scene with James Franco (TV Series short)
Janet / Marcy D'Arcy / Charlotte
- One's Company (2015) ... Janet
- Murdered with Children (2015) ... Marcy D'Arcy
- Breaking Sex (2015) ... Charlotte
 2015 The Nutcracker Sweet (Video)
Marie (voice)
 2014 Jungle Shuffle
Sacha (voice)
 2014 Angels in Stardust
Tammy
 2014 Space Dogs: Adventure to the Moon
Belka (voice)
 2014 HR (TV Movie)
Ellen Bell
 2013 Gods Behaving Badly
Kate
 2013 Ass Backwards
Laurel
 2012 Vamps
Goody
 2012 Suburgatory (TV Series)
Eden
- The Motherload (2012) ... Eden
- The Great Compromise (2012) ... Eden
- Hear No Evil (2012) ... Eden
- Entering Eden (2012) ... Eden
 2011 Butter
Jill
 2011 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
Kelly
- Munch by Proxy (2011) ... Kelly
 2011 The Art of Getting By
Ms. Herman
 2011 Fight for Your Right Revisited (Short)
Café Patron
 2009 My Mother's Red Hat (Video short)
 2008 Bad Mother's Handbook (TV Movie)
Karen
 2008 Tropic Thunder
Alicia Silverstone - Awards Ceremony
 2007 The Singles Table (TV Series)
Georgia
- The Work Dinner (2007) ... Georgia
- The Brawl (2007) ... Georgia
- Georgia's Big Move (2007) ... Georgia
- The Housewarming Party (2007) ... Georgia
- The Emergency (2007) ... Georgia
 2006 Pink Collar (TV Movie)
Hayden Flynn
 2006 Candles on Bay Street (TV Movie)
Dee Dee
 2006 Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker
Jack Starbright
 2005 Queen B (TV Movie)
Beatrice 'Bea'
 2005 Silence Becomes You
Violet
 2005 Beauty Shop
Lynn
 2004 Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Video Game)
Heather (voice)
 2001-2003 Braceface (TV Series)
Sharon Spitz
- Funny Business (2003) ... Sharon Spitz (voice)
- Up in Smoke (2003) ... Sharon Spitz (voice)
- When in Elkford (2003) ... Sharon Spitz (voice)
- Aliens (2003) ... Sharon Spitz (voice)
- Pegged (2003) ... Sharon Spitz (voice)
 2003/I Scorched
Sheila Rilo
 2003 Miss Match (TV Series)
Kate Fox
- The Price of Love (2003) ... Kate Fox
- Most Hopeless Romantics (2003) ... Kate Fox
- Miss Communication (2003) ... Kate Fox
- Matchmaker, Matchmaker (2003) ... Kate Fox
- Forgive and Forget (2003) ... Kate Fox
 2002 Global Heresy
Nat
 2000 Love's Labour's Lost
The Princess
 1999 Blast from the Past
Eve
 1997 Excess Baggage
Emily
 1997 Batman & Robin
Batgirl / Barbara Wilson
 1995 The Babysitter
Jennifer
 1995 True Crime (Video)
Mary Giordano
 1995 Clueless
Cher
 1995 Hideaway
Regina
 1995 Le nouveau monde
Trudy Wadd
 1994 Aerosmith: Big Ones You Can Look at (Video)
Teenage Girl ("Cryin'", "Amazing", "Crazy")
 1994 Cool and the Crazy (TV Movie)
Roslyn
 1994 Rebel Highway (TV Series)
Roslyn
- Cool and the Crazy (1994) ... Roslyn
 1994 Aerosmith: Crazy (Video short)
Schoolgirl
 1993 Aerosmith: Amazing (Video short)
Teenage Girl
 1993 Scattered Dreams (TV Movie)
Phyllis Messenger
 1993 Torch Song (TV Movie)
Delphine
 1993 The Crush
Darian Forrester
 1993 Aerosmith: Cryin' (Video short)
Teenage Girl
 1992 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Jessica
- Road Test (1992) ... Jessica
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (81 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(March 15, 2002 - September 1, 2002 at the Plymouth Theatre, New York): Made her Broadway debut as Elaine Robinson in "The Graduate", a play written and directed by Terry Johnson. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 12 Interviews | 10 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 47 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Some days I wake up and think 'what's wrong' and I'd realize it's nothing other than waking up in a not so great a mood. Generally I feel good though. I go to yoga, I feel great. I love to wake up on Sundays - just hang out with the dogs. See more »

Trivia:

Ranked #66 in Men's Health 100 Hottest Women of All Time (2011). See more »

Nickname:

Queen Slice

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page