STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 318 this week

Brooke Shields


"Want to know what comes between me and my Calvins? Nothing". If you had not heard of Brooke Shields before, this tagline from her Calvin Klein Jeans ad had to grab your attention. Not that she had not had a previously noteworthy resume. She was born on May 31, 1965 in New York City and, at age 12, she starred as a child prostitute in Pretty Baby ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Jan 2011
 
a list of 48 people
created 06 May 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 04 Aug 2011
 
a list of 48 people
created 29 Mar 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Brooke Shields.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 12 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Chicago Health Club. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 7 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 53 Interviews | 72 Articles | 93 Pictorials | 741 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

While promoting the film Pretty Baby (1978), 12-year old Brooke was asked, "What does good in bed mean?" Brooke cheekily replied; "When I'm sick and stay home from school watching TV and my mom brings me soup - that's good in bed." See more »

Trivia:

Ex-sister-in-law of Phillip Agassi and Tami Agassiand ex-daughter-in-law of Mike Agassi. See more »

Trademark:

Brown hair and green eyes See more »

Nickname:

Brookie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why Does This Site + Some Other People On Other Sites Say Brooke's Eyes strawberrylawns
She got better with age agwoodliffe
What is your favorite feature? liloknits
I don't care If she's dumb tonypjssays
Brooke Shields should be Wonder Woman Sockbum
Post your favorite Brooke pic! liloknits
Discuss Brooke Shields on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page