STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 149 this week

Demi Moore


Demi Moore was born on November 11, 1962, in Roswell, New Mexico. Her father, Charles Foster Harmon, Sr., left her mother, Virginia Beverly (King), before Demi was born. Her stepfather, Danny Guynes, did not add much stability to her life, either. He frequently changed jobs and made the family move a total of 40 times. The parents kept on drinking... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Demi Moore on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 14 May 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 20 Aug 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 12 Jul 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Demi Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 13 wins & 26 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ghost
Ghost Molly Jensen
(1990)
A Few Good Men
A Few Good Men Lt. Cdr. JoAnne Galloway
(1992)
G.I. Jane
G.I. Jane Jordan O'Neill
(1997)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (44 credits)
 2017 Rock That Body (filming)
Lea
 2017 Love Sonia (post-production)
Selma
 2016/I Blind (post-production)
Suzanne Dutchman
 2013 Very Good Girls
Kate
 2012 LOL
Anne
 2007 Flawless
Laura
 2006 Bobby
Virginia
 1996 The Juror
Annie
 1982 Young Doctors in Love
New Intern (uncredited)
 1981 Choices
Corri
Show Show Actress: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (75 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (31 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial: Diet Coke See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 12 Interviews | 30 Articles | 42 Pictorials | 54 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Demi Kutcher

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[to Susan Boyle] You have nothing to lose - just keep sharing your light. See more »

Trivia:

Along with Gerard Butler, Ben Stiller, Susan Sarandon and director Paul Haggis, she visited a camp for internally displaced persons managed by Sean Penn and his Jenkins-Penn Humanitarian Relief Organization in Port-au-Prince, Haiti. See more »

Trademark:

Husky voice See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hottest Demi Moore Movies marcelcorleone
So Why is Cheating Such a Big Deal? LadyMargaret
Early promiscuity... Kingfish1945
Truly an exquisite mind. Earcandy74-258-392691
Salaries geoffox-766-418467
Demi looking radiant on set of 'Wild Oats' on Canary Islands rossmcfarlen
Discuss Demi Moore on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page